IDYA financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for IDEAYA Biosciences Inc. (IDYA), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 219M+3024.4% | 7.00M-70.1% | 23.4M-54.1% | 50.9M+82.3% | 27.9M+43.0% | |
| 378M+13.2% | 334M+111.6% | 158M+39.1% | 113M+45.0% | 78.2M+42.5% | ||
| Research & development | 315M+6.8% | 295M+127.5% | 130M+44.6% | 89.5M+54.0% | 58.2M+46.5% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 63.3M+61.1% | 39.3M+38.8% | 28.3M+18.5% | 23.9M+19.2% | 20.1M+32.1% | |
| General & administrative | 63.3M+61.1% | 39.3M+38.8% | 28.3M+18.5% | 23.9M+19.2% | 20.1M+32.1% | |
| Operating income | -159M+51.3% | -327M-143.2% | -134M-115.1% | -62.5M-24.3% | -50.3M-42.2% | |
| Other non-operating income | 45.6M-13.1% | 52.5M+144.5% | 21.5M+458.0% | 3.85M+660.3% | 506K-40.4% | |
| Income tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Net income | -114M+58.6% | -274M-143.0% | -113M-92.6% | -58.7M-17.9% | -49.8M-44.3% | |
| -$1.28+61.9% | -$3.36-71.4% | -$1.96-38.0% | -$1.42-0.7% | -$1.41-0.7% | ||
| EPS (basic) | -$1.28+61.9% | -$3.36-71.4% | -$1.96-38.0% | -$1.42-0.7% | -$1.41-0.7% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 88.5M+8.3% | 81.7M+42.0% | 57.5M+38.8% | 41.4M+17.6% | 35.3M+42.6% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 88.5M+8.3% | 81.7M+42.0% | 57.5M+38.8% | 41.4M+17.6% | 35.3M+42.6% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 667M-3.3% | 690M+29.5% | 533M+43.8% | 370M+47.6% | 251M-13.0% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 113M+33.7% | 84.4M-46.3% | 157M+128.8% | 68.6M-25.4% | 92.0M+27.8% | |
| Short-term investments | 527M-11.0% | 592M+60.8% | 368M+24.3% | 296M+91.4% | 155M-26.9% | |
| Accounts receivable | — | 3.00K-83.3% | 18.0K-91.5% | 211K-80.9% | 1.10M-41.2% | |
| Prepaid expenses | 21.4M+59.5% | 13.4M+78.6% | 7.50M+38.5% | 5.41M+73.4% | 3.12M-0.6% | |
| 1.11B-1.3% | 1.12B+73.1% | 649M+67.4% | 388M+1.7% | 381M+27.9% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 8.22M-8.4% | 8.97M+45.5% | 6.16M-5.3% | 6.51M+36.7% | 4.76M+11.5% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 23.1M+22.9% | 18.8M+735.9% | 2.25M-9.6% | 2.48M-36.3% | 3.90M-25.1% | |
| Long-term investments | 410M+1.1% | 406M+277.5% | 107M+1192.4% | 8.32M-93.1% | 121M | |
| Other non-current assets | — | — | 25.0K-74.7% | 99.0K-66.0% | 291K+254.9% | |
| 58.8M+27.7% | 46.1M+70.0% | 27.1M-14.6% | 31.7M-29.8% | 45.2M+16.9% | ||
| Accounts payable | 17.6M+14.0% | 15.4M+133.7% | 6.60M+54.2% | 4.28M+103.8% | 2.10M+120.4% | |
| Accrued liabilities | 40.9M+34.7% | 30.4M+61.8% | 18.8M+10.3% | 17.0M+38.0% | 12.3M+44.7% | |
| Deferred revenue | — | — | — | 8.57M-70.5% | 29.0M+5.2% | |
| Current lease liability | 339K+13.8% | 298K-82.9% | 1.75M-6.6% | 1.87M+10.1% | 1.70M+10.3% | |
| 86.4M+33.0% | 64.9M+130.1% | 28.2M-26.7% | 38.5M-51.8% | 79.8M-20.2% | ||
| Deferred revenue (non-current) | — | — | — | 5.18M-83.4% | 31.2M-44.5% | |
| Non-current lease liability | 27.6M+46.1% | 18.9M+1577.6% | 1.13M-30.2% | 1.61M-53.7% | 3.48M-32.8% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 27.9M+45.6% | 19.2M+567.5% | 2.87M-17.5% | 3.48M-32.8% | 5.18M-22.9% | |
| 1.02B-3.4% | 1.06B+70.5% | 621M+77.7% | 349M+15.9% | 302M+52.1% | ||
| Common stock | 9.00K+0.0% | 9.00K+28.6% | 7.00K+40.0% | 5.00K+25.0% | 4.00K+33.3% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 1.76B+4.5% | 1.68B+73.5% | 969M+64.9% | 588M+22.7% | 479M+47.3% | |
| Retained earnings | -737M-18.3% | -623M-78.8% | -348M-48.0% | -235M-33.2% | -177M-39.2% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 2.27M+179.2% | 812K+44.5% | 562K+119.6% | -2.87M-303.2% | -712K-10271.4% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 1.11B-1.3% | 1.12B+73.1% | 649M+67.4% | 388M+1.7% | 381M+27.9% | |
| Common shares issued | 87.8M+1.5% | 86.5M+33.0% | 65.0M+35.0% | 48.2M+25.1% | 38.5M+30.5% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 87.8M+1.5% | 86.5M+33.0% | 65.0M+35.0% | 48.2M+25.1% | 38.5M+30.5% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 87.8M+0.3% | 87.5M+17.4% | 74.6M+54.1% | 48.4M+25.3% | 38.6M+19.7% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| -71.1M+71.3% | -248M-114.9% | -115M-32.2% | -87.2M-56.3% | -55.8M-200.6% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 2.70M+13.1% | 2.39M-3.6% | 2.48M+17.8% | 2.10M+21.8% | 1.73M+24.9% | |
| Share-based compensation | 46.1M+32.7% | 34.7M+87.9% | 18.5M+59.0% | 11.6M+41.2% | 8.24M+128.2% | |
| Change in receivables | 0.00 | 0.00+100.0% | -193K+78.4% | -892K-15.2% | -774K-141.2% | |
| Change in payables | 2.70M-67.4% | 8.28M+214.2% | 2.63M+41.4% | 1.86M+59.9% | 1.17M+418.2% | |
| 70.0M+113.9% | -503M-217.2% | -158M-374.4% | -33.4M+52.1% | -69.7M+52.4% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 2.37M-38.6% | 3.86M+62.9% | 2.37M-31.2% | 3.44M+30.2% | 2.64M+436.3% | |
| Free cash flow | -73.5M+70.8% | -251M-113.8% | -118M-29.8% | -90.6M-55.1% | -58.4M-206.3% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sales/maturities of investments | 680M-1.8% | 693M+57.4% | 440M+94.8% | 226M-7.4% | 244M | |
| 29.8M-95.6% | 678M+86.8% | 363M+273.3% | 97.2M-33.2% | 145M+13.0% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00-100.0% | 274M-2.4% | 281M+226.5% | 86.1M+0.1% | 86.0M-14.6% | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Net change in cash | 28.7M+139.5% | -72.6M-181.5% | 89.0M+480.3% | -23.4M-217.0% | 20.0M-47.3% | |
| Interest paid | 0.00-100.0% | 25.0K-63.8% | 69.0K+15.0% | 60.0K-15.5% | 71.0K-13.4% | |
| Income taxes paid | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 4.00K+300.0% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 3.04B+34.9% | 2.25B-1.9% | 2.29B+162.3% | 874M-4.3% | 913M+102.2% | |
| P/S | 13.9×-95.7% | 321.4×+229.1% | 97.7×+457.1% | 17.5×-46.4% | 32.7×+41.4% | |
| P/B | 3.0×+39.7% | 2.1×-52.9% | 4.5×+90.4% | 2.4×-21.7% | 3.0×+33.0% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: IDYA’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all IDYA filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
