HIMS financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Hims & Hers Health Inc. (HIMS), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 2.35B+59.0% | 1.48B+69.3% | 872M+65.5% | 527M+93.8% | 272M+82.8% | |
| 1.73B+47.8% | 1.17B+64.1% | 715M+74.9% | 409M+99.9% | 204M+86.8% | ||
| Cost of revenue | 614M+102.5% | 303M+93.2% | 157M+32.9% | 118M+75.4% | 67.4M+71.4% | |
| 1.63B+46.5% | 1.11B+49.3% | 744M+55.9% | 477M+49.4% | 320M+156.5% | ||
| Selling, general & administrative | 273M+62.6% | 168M+29.2% | 130M+32.3% | 98.2M-46.5% | 184M+179.9% | |
| General & administrative | 273M+62.6% | 168M+29.2% | 130M+32.3% | 98.2M-13.6% | 114M+336.6% | |
| Selling & marketing | 919M+35.4% | 679M+52.1% | 446M+63.8% | 273M+100.6% | 136M+130.4% | |
| Amortization of intangibles | 23.7M+523.7% | 3.80M+8.6% | 3.50M-14.6% | 4.10M+95.2% | 2.10M+2000.0% | |
| Operating income | 106M+70.6% | 61.9M+310.2% | -29.5M+57.1% | -68.7M+40.3% | -115M-659.7% | |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Other non-operating income | 23.1M+135.8% | 9.81M+9.5% | 8.96M+207.0% | 2.92M+555.7% | 445K+115.7% | |
| Gain (loss) on equity securities | 4.40M | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | |
| Pre-tax income | 124M+72.8% | 71.7M+432.4% | -21.6M+67.2% | -65.7M+40.7% | -111M-516.0% | |
| Income tax | -4.44M+91.8% | -54.3M-2850.7% | 1.98M+6471.0% | -31.0K+99.0% | -3.14M-2569.3% | |
| Net income | 128M+1.8% | 126M+635.3% | -23.5M+64.1% | -65.7M+39.0% | -108M-494.3% | |
| $0.51-3.8% | $0.53+581.8% | -$0.11+65.6% | -$0.32+44.8% | -$0.58-13.7% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $0.57-1.7% | $0.58+627.3% | -$0.11+65.6% | -$0.32+44.8% | -$0.58-13.7% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 225M+4.2% | 216M+3.1% | 209M+2.4% | 205M+9.5% | 187M+428.3% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 258M+9.0% | 237M+13.1% | 209M+2.4% | 205M+9.5% | 187M+428.3% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 768M+93.9% | 396M+49.3% | 265M+22.4% | 217M-19.8% | 270M+138.7% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 229M+3.6% | 221M+128.2% | 96.7M+106.7% | 46.8M-34.8% | 71.8M+162.5% | |
| Accounts receivable | 32.1M+426.2% | 6.10M-9.0% | 6.70M+71.8% | 3.90M-4.9% | 4.10M+272.7% | |
| Inventory | 80.1M+24.4% | 64.4M+186.8% | 22.5M+4.2% | 21.6M+59.0% | 13.6M+282.7% | |
| Prepaid expenses | 77.9M+150.0% | 31.2M+44.2% | 21.6M+40.2% | 15.4M+69.8% | 9.07M+67.9% | |
| Other current assets | 4.37M+993.5% | 400K-90.5% | 4.20M+135.0% | 1.78M+100.6% | 890K-54.7% | |
| 2.15B+204.5% | 708M+60.4% | 441M+20.4% | 366M-12.9% | 421M+254.3% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | — | — | — | 3.00M+36.4% | 2.20M+29.4% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 137M+1159.5% | 10.9M+13.5% | 9.59M+94.2% | 4.94M-3.4% | 5.11M | |
| Goodwill | 278M+146.9% | 113M+1.7% | 111M+0.0% | 111M+0.0% | 111M | |
| Intangible assets | 196M+351.8% | 43.4M+133.7% | 18.6M-15.0% | 21.8M-15.6% | 25.9M-56.1% | |
| Long-term investments | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | |
| Deferred tax assets | 82.7M+34.3% | 61.6M | 0.00 | — | — | |
| Other non-current assets | 29.7M+20090.5% | 147K+61.5% | 91.0K-99.7% | 33.0M+315.5% | 7.94M+74.6% | |
| 404M+82.7% | 221M+150.2% | 88.5M+84.5% | 47.9M-39.5% | 79.2M+420.2% | ||
| Accounts payable | 143M+57.1% | 91.2M+111.7% | 43.1M+33.1% | 32.4M+64.8% | 19.6M+143.5% | |
| Accrued liabilities | 77.0M+45.3% | 53.0M+83.0% | 29.0M+132.7% | 12.4M+2.1% | 12.2M+144.7% | |
| Deferred revenue | 127M+68.9% | 75.3M+873.6% | 7.73M+425.3% | 1.47M-53.8% | 3.19M+150.6% | |
| Current lease liability | 4.84M+156.4% | 1.89M+47.5% | 1.28M-22.7% | 1.66M+21.5% | 1.36M | |
| 1.61B+599.1% | 231M+137.6% | 97.2M+77.9% | 54.6M-36.5% | 86.0M+450.7% | ||
| Non-current lease liability | 143M+1414.0% | 9.46M+9.1% | 8.67M+137.5% | 3.65M-11.4% | 4.12M | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 148M+1204.6% | 11.3M+14.0% | 9.95M+87.5% | 5.31M-3.2% | 5.48M | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 28.9M | 0.00 | — | — | — | |
| Other non-current liabilities | 6.25M | 0.00-100.0% | 22.0K-37.1% | 35.0K-94.4% | 629K+65.1% | |
| 541M+13.5% | 477M+38.6% | 344M+10.4% | 312M-6.8% | 335M+327.8% | ||
| Common stock | 23.0K+4.5% | 22.0K+4.8% | 21.0K+0.0% | 21.0K+5.0% | 20.0K+300.0% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 652M-9.3% | 719M+1.0% | 712M+8.5% | 657M+7.0% | 614M+8792.6% | |
| Retained earnings | -114M+53.0% | -242M+34.2% | -368M-6.8% | -345M-23.5% | -279M-62.9% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 2.29M+808.0% | -324K-161.3% | -124K+55.2% | -277K-102.2% | -137K-1145.5% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 2.15B+204.5% | 708M+60.4% | 441M+20.4% | 366M-12.9% | 421M+254.3% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 300M+19.5% | 251M+241.7% | 73.5M+377.0% | -26.5M+22.9% | -34.4M-1288.1% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 54.5M+218.9% | 17.1M+79.6% | 9.52M+27.3% | 7.47M+83.4% | 4.08M+285.5% | |
| Intangible amortization | 23.7M+523.7% | 3.80M+8.6% | 3.50M-14.6% | 4.10M+95.2% | 2.10M+2000.0% | |
| Share-based compensation | 135M+46.5% | 92.3M+39.7% | 66.1M+54.3% | 42.8M-36.3% | 67.2M+1052.6% | |
| Deferred income taxes | -13.0M+79.0% | -61.6M-474123.1% | -13.0K+97.8% | -594K+82.5% | -3.39M | |
| Change in inventory | 13.7M-67.0% | 41.6M+4513.3% | 902K-88.7% | 8.00M-16.9% | 9.63M+1528.5% | |
| Change in payables | 30.3M-30.7% | 43.7M+496.8% | 7.32M-42.4% | 12.7M+29.1% | 9.85M+1092.9% | |
| -1.02B-5280.9% | -19.0M-57.3% | -12.1M-134.9% | 34.7M+122.2% | -156M-293.6% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 243M+359.5% | 52.8M+99.2% | 26.5M+268.1% | 7.20M+765.4% | 832K-52.1% | |
| Free cash flow | 57.4M-71.0% | 198M+322.0% | 47.0M+239.3% | -33.7M+4.3% | -35.2M-736.0% | |
| Acquisitions | 145M+843.1% | 15.4M | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 46.5M | |
| Sales/maturities of investments | 109M-48.0% | 209M+22.9% | 170M-12.5% | 194M+22.7% | 158M+230.0% | |
| 730M+776.5% | -108M-839.8% | -11.5M+65.4% | -33.1M-114.1% | 235M+392.3% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 970M | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 90.0M+8.3% | 83.0M+4054.0% | 2.00M | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| FX effect on cash | 2.51M+1028.9% | -270K-2354.5% | -11.0K+79.2% | -53.0K+27.4% | -73.0K-711.1% | |
| Net change in cash | 7.18M-94.2% | 124M+148.4% | 49.9M+299.5% | -25.0M-156.5% | 44.3M+697.6% | |
| Interest paid | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Income taxes paid | 23.2M+193.2% | 7.90M+618.2% | 1.10M+73.0% | 636K+88.2% | 338K+52.9% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 8.65B+44.3% | 5.99B+220.4% | 1.87B+42.2% | 1.32B-0.3% | 1.32B+155.6% | |
| P/E | 67.4×+41.7% | 47.5× | — | — | — | |
| P/S | 3.7×-9.2% | 4.1×+72.0% | 2.4×-20.3% | 3.0×-39.0% | 4.9×+39.8% | |
| P/B | 16.0×+27.2% | 12.6×+120.8% | 5.7×+34.5% | 4.2×+7.3% | 3.9× | |
| P/FCF | 150.6×+398.4% | 30.2× | — | — | — | |
| Earnings yield | 1.5%-29.4% | 2.1% | — | — | — | |
| FCF yield | 0.66%-79.9% | 3.3% | — | — | — | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: HIMS’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all HIMS filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
