FUBO financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for FuboTV Inc. (FUBO), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | as ofDec 31 ’20 | |
| Revenue | 402M-70.6% | 1.37B+35.6% | 1.01B+58.0% | 638M+193.2% | 218M+4998.2% | |
| 1.82B+9.7% | 1.66B+16.7% | 1.42B+47.0% | 967M+38.6% | 698M+1516.6% | ||
| Research & development | 80.0M+18.2% | 67.7M-2.3% | 69.3M+25.0% | 55.4M+83.6% | 30.2M | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 75.1M+16.8% | 64.3M-20.8% | 81.2M-8.9% | 89.0M+14.7% | 77.6M+483.6% | |
| General & administrative | 75.1M+16.8% | 64.3M-20.8% | 81.2M-8.9% | 89.0M+14.7% | 77.6M+483.6% | |
| Selling & marketing | 202M-2.2% | 207M+12.8% | 184M+35.3% | 136M+114.9% | 63.1M+12759.7% | |
| Amortization of intangibles | 37.1M+6.0% | 35.0M-1.4% | 35.5M-3.8% | 36.9M-15.4% | 43.6M+109.6% | |
| Operating income | -196M+32.3% | -289M+29.7% | -412M-25.5% | -328M+31.6% | -480M-1134.1% | |
| Interest expense | 20.9M+52.1% | 13.7M-3.4% | 14.2M | — | — | |
| Other non-operating income | 1.86M+301.5% | -923K-190.6% | 1.02M+1232.2% | -90.0K+99.9% | -129M-2761.2% | |
| Gain (loss) on equity securities | — | — | — | — | 2.61M | |
| Pre-tax income | -177M+39.8% | -294M+31.1% | -427M-20.4% | -354M+41.8% | -609M-1303.4% | |
| Income tax | 659K+175.0% | -879K+47.2% | -1.67M+37.9% | -2.68M+72.2% | -9.66M-83.2% | |
| -172M+40.1% | -287M+48.8% | -561M-46.7% | -383M+32.9% | -570M-1559.9% | ||
| Income from continuing operations | -174M+40.6% | -293M+31.1% | -425M-20.7% | -352M+38.4% | -571M | |
| Net income to non-controlling interest | -3.84M-728.7% | -463K-4.8% | -442K-250.8% | -126K+99.6% | -29.1M-671.4% | |
| Preferred dividends | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 171K+1800.0% | |
| Net income to common | -172M+40.1% | -287M+48.8% | -561M-46.7% | -383M+32.9% | -571M-1532.0% | |
| -$6.48+48.1% | -$12.48+66.2% | -$36.96-10.8% | -$33.36+78.3% | -$153.84 | ||
| EPS (basic) | -$6.48+48.1% | -$12.48+66.2% | -$36.96-10.8% | -$33.36+78.3% | -$153.84 | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 26.6M+15.7% | 23.0M+51.4% | 15.2M+32.7% | 11.5M+209.0% | 3.71M | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 26.6M+15.7% | 23.0M+51.4% | 15.2M+32.7% | 11.5M+209.0% | 3.71M | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | as ofDec 31 ’20 | |
| 274M-29.1% | 387M-11.5% | 437M+2.0% | 429M+173.4% | 157M+771.9% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 161M-34.2% | 245M-27.2% | 337M-9.1% | 371M+174.9% | 135M+1670.0% | |
| Accounts receivable | 71.1M-11.5% | 80.3M+82.5% | 44.0M+28.3% | 34.3M+96.0% | 17.5M+96.5% | |
| Prepaid expenses | 16.7M-19.7% | 20.8M+54.0% | 13.5M-0.6% | 13.6M+217.9% | 4.28M+196.0% | |
| 1.08B-12.6% | 1.23B-3.5% | 1.28B-6.7% | 1.37B+59.4% | 859M+133.4% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 6.08M+25.7% | 4.83M-2.8% | 4.97M-2.7% | 5.11M+188.8% | 1.77M+428.7% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 31.8M-11.1% | 35.8M-0.2% | 35.9M+3.6% | 34.7M+647.0% | 4.64M+31.8% | |
| Goodwill | 615M-1.2% | 623M+0.7% | 619M-0.2% | 620M+29.5% | 478M+110.0% | |
| Intangible assets | 134M-15.6% | 158M-7.8% | 172M-15.6% | 204M-6.0% | 216M+85.6% | |
| Other non-current assets | 10.2M-42.5% | 17.8M+404.5% | 3.53M+17.1% | 3.02M+3215.4% | 91.0K+279.2% | |
| 515M-0.4% | 517M+17.9% | 439M+30.1% | 337M+48.4% | 227M+237.1% | ||
| Accounts payable | 67.8M-8.7% | 74.3M+11.0% | 67.0M+20.1% | 55.8M+79.0% | 31.2M-14.3% | |
| Accrued liabilities | 336M+5.0% | 320M+21.0% | 264M+22.8% | 215M+70.3% | 126M+519.5% | |
| Deferred revenue | 98.4M+9.1% | 90.2M+38.0% | 65.4M+47.6% | 44.3M+154.2% | 17.4M | |
| Short-term & current debt | — | — | — | — | 24.3M | |
| Current lease liability | 5.02M-4.3% | 5.25M+197.6% | 1.76M-53.9% | 3.83M+378.7% | 799K-2.0% | |
| 897M-5.5% | 949M+8.5% | 874M+25.1% | 699M+195.6% | 236M+63.0% | ||
| Non-current lease liability | 33.0M-13.5% | 38.1M-3.0% | 39.3M+23.9% | 31.7M+721.0% | 3.86M+42.7% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 38.0M-12.4% | 43.3M+5.6% | 41.0M+5.8% | 38.8M+732.2% | 4.66M+32.3% | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | — | 0.00-100.0% | 765K-68.5% | 2.43M-52.3% | 5.10M-83.5% | |
| Other non-current liabilities | 16.0M+878.0% | 1.64M+4.5% | 1.56M | 0.00-100.0% | 128K | |
| 909M+220.4% | 284M-29.3% | 402M-40.1% | 671M+7.7% | 623M+179.7% | ||
| Preferred stock | — | — | — | — | 407M | |
| Common stock | 34.0K+13.3% | 30.0K+42.9% | 21.0K+31.3% | 16.0K+77.8% | 9.00K+200.0% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 2.22B+3.8% | 2.14B+8.4% | 1.97B+16.6% | 1.69B+98.1% | 854M+232.2% | |
| Retained earnings | -2.02B-9.3% | -1.85B-18.4% | -1.56B-54.4% | -1.01B-61.1% | -626M-1016.2% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -4.87M-215.5% | 4.22M+808.9% | -595K-445.9% | 172K | — | |
| Non-controlling interest | -15.6M-32.7% | -11.8M-0.8% | -11.7M-3.9% | -11.2M-1.1% | -11.1M-149.1% | |
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 909M+220.4% | 284M-29.3% | 402M-40.1% | 671M+7.7% | 623M+179.7% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 1.08B-12.6% | 1.23B-3.5% | 1.28B-6.7% | 1.37B+59.4% | 859M+133.4% | |
| Common shares issued | 28.3M+13.3% | 24.9M+42.7% | 17.5M+36.2% | 12.8M+66.5% | 7.71M+219.9% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 28.3M+13.3% | 24.9M+42.7% | 17.5M+36.2% | 12.8M+67.9% | 7.64M+217.1% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 28.5M+14.0% | 25.0M+42.8% | 17.5M+36.1% | 12.8M+10.0% | 11.7M | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | as ofDec 31 ’20 | |
| -79.5M+55.3% | -178M+43.9% | -317M-61.6% | -196M-31.5% | -149M-8708.8% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 38.5M+5.6% | 36.5M-0.6% | 36.7M-2.5% | 37.7M-14.3% | 44.0M+111.8% | |
| Intangible amortization | 37.1M+6.0% | 35.0M-1.4% | 35.5M-3.8% | 36.9M-15.4% | 43.6M+109.6% | |
| Share-based compensation | 42.5M-17.0% | 51.2M-2.4% | 52.5M-1.3% | 53.1M+4.8% | 50.7M+4438.4% | |
| Deferred income taxes | 218K+121.9% | -995K+40.3% | -1.67M+37.9% | -2.68M+72.2% | -9.66M-83.2% | |
| Change in receivables | -9.03M-125.0% | 36.2M+270.2% | 9.78M-35.0% | 15.0M+19.5% | 12.6M+263.4% | |
| Change in payables | -5.75M-186.6% | 6.63M-44.8% | 12.0M+37.7% | 8.73M+122.3% | -39.1M-814.8% | |
| Other operating activities | 700K+0.7% | 695K-39.8% | 1.16M+98.1% | 583K+194.0% | -620K+52.5% | |
| -15.8M+37.7% | -25.4M-104.6% | -12.4M+83.7% | -76.2M-5128.0% | -1.46M-196.6% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 2.73M+154.6% | 1.07M-5.2% | 1.13M-66.9% | 3.41M+1953.6% | 166K-5.1% | |
| Free cash flow | -82.2M+54.0% | -179M+43.8% | -318M-59.4% | -199M-33.6% | -149M-9687.7% | |
| Acquisitions | — | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 22.9M | 0.00+100.0% | |
| Purchases of investments | 0.00-100.0% | 3.50M | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | |
| Proceeds from sale of PP&E | 0.00-100.0% | 28.0K | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | |
| 11.5M-89.7% | 111M-62.5% | 296M-42.1% | 512M+83.5% | 279M+6311.0% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Net change in cash | -83.8M+8.7% | -91.8M-179.4% | -32.9M-113.7% | 240M+86.5% | 129M+1593.6% | |
| Interest paid | 14.9M+13.4% | 13.2M-4.5% | 13.8M+72.0% | 8.02M+49.2% | 5.37M+3060.0% | |
| Income taxes paid | 251K-2.7% | 258K | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | as ofDec 31 ’20 | |
| Market cap | 430M-53.8% | 931M+174.0% | 340M-85.8% | 2.39B-6.8% | 2.57B+897.2% | |
| P/S | 1.1×+46.7% | 0.7×+97.4% | 0.4×-90.1% | 3.7×-68.2% | 11.8×-80.4% | |
| P/B | 0.5×-83.1% | 2.8×+278.0% | 0.7×-79.3% | 3.6×-13.5% | 4.1×+256.5% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: FUBO’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all FUBO filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
