CSTM financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Constellium SE Ordinary Shares (France) (CSTM), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 8.45B+15.2% | 7.33B-6.3% | 7.83B-8.3% | 8.53B+17.3% | 7.28B+30.7% | |
| — | — | 768M+8.6% | 707M-10.0% | 785M+40.6% | ||
| Cost of revenue | — | — | 7.06B-9.9% | 7.84B+20.7% | 6.49B+29.6% | |
| Research & development | 51.0M+4.1% | 49.0M-5.8% | 52.0M+13.0% | 46.0M-0.3% | 46.1M+3.7% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 332M+6.1% | 313M-1.3% | 317M+11.6% | 284M | — | |
| Restructuring | 3.00M-72.7% | 11.0M | 0.00-100.0% | 1.00M | — | |
| Amortization of intangibles | 14.0M+7.7% | 13.0M-7.1% | 14.0M-6.7% | 15.0M | — | |
| Operating income | — | — | 364M+3.7% | 351M-38.6% | 572M+301.7% | |
| Interest expense | 109M-1.8% | 111M-27.2% | 152M+10.6% | 138M-30.2% | 198M+9.0% | |
| Pre-tax income | 408M+202.2% | 135M-41.8% | 232M+54.7% | 150M-60.0% | 375M+1067.2% | |
| Income tax | 133M+77.3% | 75.0M+0.0% | 75.0M+145.5% | -165M-353.7% | 65.0M+435.6% | |
| 273M+387.5% | 56.0M-63.2% | 152M-50.6% | 308M-0.6% | 310M+1698.8% | ||
| Net income to non-controlling interest | 2.00M-50.0% | 4.00M-20.0% | 5.00M-28.6% | 7.00M | — | |
| Net income to common | — | — | 135M-57.3% | 317M+4.2% | 304M+1369.6% | |
| $1.92+405.3% | $0.38-63.1% | $1.03-51.0% | $2.10+1.5% | $2.07+1310.3% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $1.95+413.2% | $0.38-63.5% | $1.04-51.4% | $2.14-0.6% | $2.15+1358.7% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 140M-4.1% | 146M-0.3% | 146M+1.7% | 144M+1.9% | 141M+1.6% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 142M-4.1% | 148M-0.3% | 148M+1.0% | 147M-0.1% | 147M+6.1% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 2.32B+26.6% | 1.83B-7.9% | 1.99B | — | 2.19B+21.7% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 120M-14.9% | 141M-36.8% | 223M+25.6% | 178M+6.7% | 166M-69.2% | |
| Accounts receivable | 611M+60.4% | 381M-8.9% | 418M-27.5% | 577M-25.4% | 773M+54.9% | |
| Inventory | 1.41B+19.1% | 1.18B-1.3% | 1.20B | — | — | |
| 5.35B+13.1% | 4.73B-4.0% | 4.93B-6.7% | 5.29B+1.0% | 5.24B+3.1% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 2.58B+7.4% | 2.41B-0.6% | 2.42B+12.2% | 2.16B-2.2% | 2.21B-5.9% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 118M+10.3% | 107M-11.6% | 121M | — | — | |
| Goodwill | 47.0M+2.2% | 46.0M+12.2% | 41.0M-92.0% | 511M+0.1% | 511M-0.4% | |
| Intangible assets | 88.0M-9.3% | 97.0M-6.7% | 104M | — | — | |
| Deferred tax assets | 270M-13.2% | 311M-7.7% | 337M | — | — | |
| Total non-current assets | 3.03B+4.6% | 2.90B-1.4% | 2.94B-4.3% | 3.07B+1.0% | 3.04B-7.1% | |
| 1.80B+24.3% | 1.45B-7.1% | 1.56B | — | 1.94B+45.3% | ||
| Accounts payable | 1.22B+27.4% | 959M-6.4% | 1.02B | — | — | |
| Accrued liabilities | 452M+29.1% | 350M-9.3% | 386M | — | — | |
| Deferred revenue | — | 65.0M-4.4% | 68.0M | — | — | |
| Short-term & current debt | 39.0M+0.0% | 39.0M-4.9% | 41.0M-74.1% | 158M-45.8% | 292M+158.2% | |
| Current lease liability | 21.0M+23.5% | 17.0M-5.6% | 18.0M | — | — | |
| Finance lease liability (current) | 7.00M+40.0% | 5.00M-28.6% | 7.00M | — | — | |
| 4.38B+9.4% | 4.01B-4.4% | 4.19B-6.5% | 4.48B-8.7% | 4.91B-5.7% | ||
| Long-term debt | 1.91B+1.4% | 1.88B-6.2% | 2.00B-1.9% | 2.04B-3.7% | 2.12B-25.1% | |
| Deferred revenue (non-current) | — | 33.0M+3.1% | 32.0M | — | — | |
| Non-current lease liability | 98.0M+3.2% | 95.0M-11.2% | 107M | — | — | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 119M+6.3% | 112M | — | — | — | |
| Finance lease liability (total) | 32.0M+6.7% | 30.0M-11.8% | 34.0M | — | — | |
| Finance lease liability | 25.0M+0.0% | 25.0M-7.4% | 27.0M | — | — | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 70.0M+79.5% | 39.0M+11.4% | 35.0M | — | — | |
| Total non-current liabilities | 2.58B+0.9% | 2.56B-2.8% | 2.63B | — | — | |
| 952M+34.8% | 706M-1.7% | 718M-8.2% | 782M+152.1% | 310M+319.4% | ||
| Common stock | 4.00M+0.0% | 4.00M+0.0% | 4.00M | — | — | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 693M+2.8% | 674M+31.4% | 513M | — | — | |
| Retained earnings | 354M+280.6% | 93.0M | — | — | — | |
| Treasury stock | 153M+200.0% | 51.0M | — | — | — | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 54.0M+485.7% | -14.0M | 0.00 | — | — | |
| Non-controlling interest | 19.0M-9.5% | 21.0M-12.5% | 24.0M | — | — | |
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 971M+33.6% | 727M-2.0% | 742M+23.1% | 603M+424.3% | 115M+192.6% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 5.35B+13.1% | 4.73B-4.0% | 4.93B | — | — | |
| Common shares issued | 147M+0.0% | 147M+0.0% | 147M | — | — | |
| Common shares outstanding | 135M-5.6% | 144M | — | — | — | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 135M-5.9% | 144M-2.2% | 147M+1.7% | 144M+1.9% | 142M+1.2% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 489M+62.5% | 301M-30.3% | 432M+18.4% | 365M-13.6% | 422M+10.9% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 330M+8.6% | 304M+1.3% | 300M+3.4% | 290M-8.2% | 316M+6.9% | |
| Intangible amortization | 14.0M+7.7% | 13.0M-7.1% | 14.0M-6.7% | 15.0M | — | |
| Deferred income taxes | 60.0M+93.5% | 31.0M+82.4% | 17.0M+109.0% | -188M | — | |
| Change in receivables | 203M+306.0% | 50.0M+35.1% | 37.0M+150.7% | -73.0M | — | |
| Change in inventory | 149M+520.8% | 24.0M+111.9% | -202M-181.1% | 249M | — | |
| Change in payables | 168M+520.0% | -40.0M+80.6% | -206M-590.5% | 42.0M | — | |
| -309M+1.3% | -313M-44.9% | -216M-10.2% | -196M | — | ||
| Capital expenditure | 330M-20.1% | 413M+12.8% | 366M+26.6% | 289M+5.3% | 274M+32.2% | |
| Free cash flow | 159M+242.0% | -112M-269.7% | 66.0M-13.2% | 76.0M-48.6% | 148M-14.7% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00+100.0% | -3.00M | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Other investing activities | -1.00M | 0.00+100.0% | -1.00M-150.0% | 2.00M | — | |
| -215M-252.5% | -61.0M+65.5% | -177M-18.0% | -150M | — | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00-100.0% | 671M | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 842M+56.5% | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 6.00M-99.1% | 689M+1108.8% | 57.0M-71.8% | 202M-83.8% | 1.24B+422.2% | |
| Net short-term debt | -55.0M-201.9% | 54.0M+160.0% | -90.0M-218.4% | 76.0M | — | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 115M+45.6% | 79.0M | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Other financing activities | -26.0M-388.9% | 9.00M+212.5% | -8.00M-166.7% | -3.00M | — | |
| FX effect on cash | 14.0M+255.6% | -9.00M-228.6% | 7.00M+187.5% | -8.00M | — | |
| Interest paid | 104M+11.8% | 93.0M-8.8% | 102M+7.4% | 95.0M | — | |
| Income taxes paid | 50.0M+6.4% | 47.0M+42.4% | 33.0M+83.3% | 18.0M | — | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 2.55B+72.7% | 1.47B-48.8% | 2.88B+71.8% | 1.68B-33.9% | 2.54B+29.6% | |
| P/E | 9.3×-64.6% | 26.3×+181.5% | 9.4×+72.9% | 5.4×-33.9% | 8.2× | |
| P/S | 0.3×+50.0% | 0.2×-40.5% | 0.3×+46.6% | 0.2×-33.9% | 0.3×-0.9% | |
| P/B | 2.7×+28.1% | 2.1×-43.3% | 3.7×-31.8% | 5.4×-33.9% | 8.2× | |
| P/FCF | 16.0× | — | 37.9×+234.3% | 11.3×-33.9% | 17.2×+51.9% | |
| Earnings yield | 10.7%+182.2% | 3.8%-64.5% | 10.7%-42.2% | 18.5%+51.4% | 12.2% | |
| FCF yield | 6.2% | — | 2.6%-70.1% | 8.8%+51.4% | 5.8%-34.2% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K/A | 20-F | 20-F | 20-F |
About this data
Source: CSTM’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all CSTM filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
