CON financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc. (CON), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | |
| Revenue | 2.16B+13.9% | 1.90B+3.4% | 1.84B+6.6% | 1.72B | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 203M+30.1% | 156M+2.8% | 152M+1.3% | 150M | |
| General & administrative | 203M+30.1% | 156M+2.8% | 152M+1.3% | 150M | |
| Amortization of intangibles | 25.9M+16.7% | 22.2M-26.0% | 30.0M+2.7% | 29.2M | |
| Operating income | 334M+9.6% | 305M+6.0% | 288M+11.3% | 259M | |
| Interest expense | 109M+129.1% | 47.7M+21490.0% | 221K-74.0% | 849K | |
| Equity-method income | 0.00+100.0% | -3.68M-598.9% | -526K+66.6% | -1.58M | |
| Pre-tax income | 224M-3.3% | 231M-4.6% | 243M+7.9% | 225M | |
| Income tax | 51.0M-14.3% | 59.5M+2.8% | 57.9M+9.9% | 52.7M | |
| 166M-0.1% | 167M-7.4% | 180M+7.9% | 167M | ||
| Net income to non-controlling interest | 6.43M+20.2% | 5.35M+11.6% | 4.80M-13.1% | 5.52M | |
| Net income to common | 164M-1.3% | 166M-7.4% | 180M+8.3% | 166M | |
| $1.30-11.0% | $1.46-15.6% | $1.73+8.1% | $1.60 | ||
| EPS (basic) | $1.30-11.0% | $1.46-15.6% | $1.73+8.1% | $1.60 | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 127M+11.0% | 114M+9.7% | 104M+0.2% | 104M | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 128M+12.3% | 114M+9.6% | 104M+0.4% | 104M | |
| Dividends per share | $0.25+300.0% | $0.06 | — | — | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | |
| 383M-12.4% | 437M+48.5% | 294M | — | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 79.9M-56.4% | 183M+484.1% | 31.4M-16.7% | 37.7M | |
| Accounts receivable | 258M+18.5% | 218M+0.7% | 216M | — | |
| Prepaid expenses | 45.3M+200.1% | 15.1M | — | — | |
| Other current assets | 42.9M+23.7% | 34.7M-10.8% | 38.9M | — | |
| 2.86B+13.4% | 2.52B+8.0% | 2.33B+1.6% | 2.30B | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | — | — | 178M | — | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 484M+11.0% | 436M+9.5% | 398M | — | |
| Goodwill | 1.48B+19.8% | 1.23B+0.4% | 1.23B+0.3% | 1.23B | |
| Intangible assets | 243M+18.5% | 205M-8.9% | 225M | — | |
| Deferred tax assets | 24.1M+446.7% | 4.41M | 0.00 | — | |
| Other non-current assets | 20.5M+210.6% | 6.59M-21.6% | 8.41M | — | |
| 337M+9.8% | 307M+11.9% | 275M | — | ||
| Accounts payable | 21.0M+6.3% | 19.8M-3.2% | 20.4M | — | |
| Short-term & current debt | 10.7M+6.4% | 10.1M+593.7% | 1.46M | — | |
| Current lease liability | 84.6M+12.1% | 75.4M+3.4% | 72.9M | — | |
| Finance lease liability (current) | 167K-60.9% | 427K-31.1% | 620K | — | |
| 2.44B+9.7% | 2.22B+92.2% | 1.16B | — | ||
| Long-term debt | 1.56B+6.4% | 1.47B-55.4% | 3.29B | — | |
| Non-current lease liability | 444M+11.8% | 397M+11.1% | 357M | — | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 528M+11.8% | 472M+9.8% | 430M | — | |
| Finance lease liability (total) | 1.79M-47.2% | 3.39M-13.2% | 3.91M | — | |
| Finance lease liability | 1.62M-45.3% | 2.97M-9.8% | 3.29M | — | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 48.9M+92.7% | 25.4M+8.6% | 23.4M | — | |
| Other non-current liabilities | 44.5M+85.1% | 24.0M-12.6% | 27.5M | — | |
| 393M+42.7% | 276M-76.3% | 1.16B+18.5% | 979M | ||
| Common stock | 1.29M+0.4% | 1.28M | 0.00 | — | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 249M-4.6% | 261M | 0.00 | — | |
| Retained earnings | 146M+980.6% | 13.6M-98.0% | 685M | — | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -3.35M | 0.00 | — | — | |
| Non-controlling interest | 7.74M+53.7% | 5.04M-6.1% | 5.37M | — | |
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 401M+42.9% | 281M-75.8% | 1.16B+18.5% | 979M | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 2.86B+13.4% | 2.52B+8.0% | 2.33B | — | |
| Common shares issued | 129M+0.4% | 128M | — | — | |
| Common shares outstanding | 129M+0.4% | 128M | — | — | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 129M+0.4% | 128M | — | — | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | |
| 279M+1.7% | 275M+17.2% | 234M-14.6% | 274M | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 75.8M+12.9% | 67.2M-8.0% | 73.1M-0.8% | 73.7M | |
| Intangible amortization | 25.9M+16.7% | 22.2M-26.0% | 30.0M+2.7% | 29.2M | |
| Share-based compensation | 10.5M+350.8% | 2.33M+257.5% | 651K-69.6% | 2.14M | |
| Deferred income taxes | 7.96M+284.4% | -4.32M+31.4% | -6.29M+27.2% | -8.64M | |
| Change in receivables | 11.1M+596.9% | 1.60M-84.4% | 10.3M+73.0% | 5.93M | |
| Change in payables | 18.0M-26.9% | 24.6M+157.1% | 9.57M-71.7% | 33.8M | |
| -415M-482.1% | -71.3M+5.4% | -75.3M-30.4% | -57.8M | ||
| Capital expenditure | 82.3M+28.0% | 64.3M-1.0% | 65.0M+41.3% | 46.0M | |
| Free cash flow | 197M-6.3% | 210M+24.2% | 169M-25.8% | 228M | |
| Acquisitions | 333M+4685.4% | 6.96M+16.0% | 6.00M-38.1% | 9.70M | |
| 32.1M+162.3% | -51.5M+68.8% | -165M+21.2% | -210M | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 22.4M+45.6% | 15.4M | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 32.1M+303.0% | 7.96M | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Net change in cash | -103M-168.1% | 152M+2517.3% | -6.28M-193.4% | 6.73M | |
| Interest paid | 109M+119.5% | 49.6M+12.0% | 44.3M+42.5% | 31.1M | |
| Income taxes paid | 45.9M-17.7% | 55.8M-8.0% | 60.6M+43.7% | 42.2M | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | |
| Market cap | 2.53B-0.1% | 2.53B | — | — | |
| P/E | 15.2×-0.0% | 15.2× | — | — | |
| P/S | 1.2×-12.3% | 1.3× | — | — | |
| P/B | 6.4×-30.0% | 9.2× | — | — | |
| P/FCF | 12.8×+6.6% | 12.0× | — | — | |
| Earnings yield | 6.6%+0.0% | 6.6% | — | — | |
| FCF yield | 7.8%-6.2% | 8.3% | — | — | |
| Dividend yield | 1.3%+302.0% | 0.32% | — | — | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: CON’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all CON filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
