ChartRow logo
CIBR
$106.12+3.22%
as of close, Oct 23, 2026
☾ AH $106.12 +3.22%
First Trust Nasdaq Cybersecurity ETFETF · Themes
PeersSPYQQQNVDAAAPLMSFTAMZN
Share this page

CIBR holdings (2026)

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, the fund’s latest SEC filing; weights are ChartRow estimates at today’s prices.

Holdings 43 · Top 10 59% · Largest CRWD 9.4% · Median P/E 32.2 · Yield 0.37% · Avg cap $342B

Sectors · Technology 88.9% · Comm Svcs 2.0% · all 5
  • Technology 88.9%
  • Not on ChartRow 6.0%
  • Comm Svcs 2.0%
  • Industrials 1.8%
  • Cons Disc 1.4%
View
Table
Columns6
Weights1–43 of 43
Sector
Columns
Company
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings9.44%+8.25%+119.8%
PANWPalo Alto Networks9.09%+7.22%+106.6%
FTNTFortinet8.80%+4.05%+126.7%
CSCOCisco Systems5.94%+1.53%+40.8%
AVGOBroadcom4.85%-0.48%-6.5%
ZSZscaler4.64%+7.31%+13.4%
OKTAOkta4.63%+5.82%+146.4%
NETCloudflare4.51%+7.29%+65.2%
RBRKRubrik3.61%+6.62%+68.3%
FFIVF53.12%+1.19%+78.4%
DTDynatrace2.52%+1.07%+47.8%
ACNAccenture2.24%-3.62%-3.8%
CHKPCheck Point Software Technologies2.19%+4.64%-14.3%
NTAPNetApp2.07%+1.40%+104.3%
FROGJFrog2.04%+7.17%+61.1%
MSFTMicrosoft1.96%+0.66%+9.1%
AKAMAkamai Technologies1.90%+2.63%+7.2%
DDOGDatadog1.84%+4.62%+98.3%
ANETArista Networks1.79%+0.76%+31.6%
GENGen Digital1.79%-0.04%-7.1%
LDOSLeidos Holdings1.79%+1.00%-23.9%
THALES SA1.54%——
IBMInternational Business Machines1.43%+0.58%-12.7%
GOOGLAlphabet1.41%-1.24%+2.5%
INFOSYS LTD1.39%——
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC1.34%——
SSentinelOne1.25%+6.67%+60.0%
BAHBooz Allen Hamilton Holding1.22%-0.32%-5.0%
QLYSQualys1.08%+4.08%+63.1%
CVLTCommvault Systems0.97%+0.93%+35.1%
SAICScience Applications International0.92%+1.53%+46.7%
BBBlackBerry0.92%+3.84%+135.4%
VRNSVaronis Systems0.84%-0.02%+49.0%
TREND MICRO INC0.82%——
ELASTIC NV0.82%——
OTEXOpen Text0.81%+0.04%-11.3%
TENBTenable Holdings0.71%+6.17%+89.5%
FSLYFastly0.55%+8.73%+139.8%
NTCTNetScout Systems0.39%+3.55%+46.6%
ATENA10 Networks0.27%+3.62%+44.9%
ZDZiff Davis0.27%-0.10%+64.7%
RDWRRadware0.14%+4.33%+29.0%
ATOS GROUP SE0.13%——

Estimated portfolio characteristics#

P/B
8.8
weighted
Earnings growth
+68.9%
aggregate TTM, YoY

Estimated by our own bottom-up analysis of the fund’s SEC-filed holdings, covering 94% of portfolio weight (62% carries a valid trailing P/E). Funds publish similar figures on their own sites; ours are recomputed daily from public data.

Methodology#

Holdings and weights are sourced from the fund’s portfolio as disclosed to the SEC on Form N-PORT — a public filing. Portfolio filings are quarterly (public ~60 days after quarter end), so we anchor on the latest one and roll each weight forward daily by that holding’s price move, keeping the numbers current between filings; positions in stocks ChartRow doesn’t track carry their filed weight unchanged and show “—” where we have no data. Returns are total returns (dividends reinvested). One row per company, not per ticker: when a fund holds more than one share class of the same company (Alphabet’s GOOGL and GOOG, for example), we combine them into a single row whose weight is the sum of its classes. Past performance does not predict future returns; not investment advice.

FAQ#

What are the top 10 holdings of CIBR?
CIBR's top 10 holdings are CrowdStrike Holdings Inc. (CRWD), 9.4%; Palo Alto Networks Inc. (PANW), 9.1%; Fortinet Inc. (FTNT), 8.8%; Cisco Systems Inc. (CSCO), 5.9%; Broadcom Inc. (AVGO), 4.9%; Zscaler Inc. (ZS), 4.6%; Okta Inc. (OKTA), 4.6%; Cloudflare Inc. (NET), 4.5%; Rubrik Inc. (RBRK), 3.6%; F5 Inc. (FFIV), 3.1% — together about 59% of the fund, per its Jun 30, 2026 SEC filing with weights rolled forward to today.
How many holdings does CIBR have?
First Trust Nasdaq Cybersecurity ETF (CIBR) held 43 positions as of Jun 30, 2026, the date of its latest public portfolio report to the SEC.
How current are CIBR's holdings?
The list of holdings is as of Jun 30, 2026. Funds report their full portfolio to the SEC on Form N-PORT, and the report for the last month of each fiscal quarter becomes public about 60 days after that month ends, so the newest public portfolio is always two to five months old. Between reports ChartRow updates each weight daily by that holding's price move, so the weights estimate today; the positions themselves change only when the next report is published. A fund's own website may list more recent holdings.
Is ChartRow affiliated with CIBR or First Trust?
No. ChartRow is independent and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by First Trust or First Trust Nasdaq Cybersecurity ETF. Everything on this page is derived independently from the fund's public SEC filings; fund names and trademarks belong to their owners. For information only — not investment advice.