TFIN financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Triumph Financial Inc. (TFIN), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 439M+5.6% | 416M-0.6% | 418M-13.7% | 485M+14.4% | 424M+22.8% | ||
| Lease income | 2.12M-46.7% | 3.98M | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | |
| Noninterest income | 88.4M+35.2% | 65.4M+30.4% | 50.2M-40.3% | 84.1M+54.3% | 54.5M-9.7% | |
| Amortization of intangibles | 11.6M-3.4% | 12.0M+4.7% | 11.5M-3.9% | 11.9M+9.6% | 10.9M+30.6% | |
| Noninterest expense | 403M+7.0% | 377M+6.6% | 353M+3.7% | 341M+18.5% | 288M+29.5% | |
| Provision for credit losses | — | — | — | — | -8.83M-123.0% | |
| Interest expense | — | — | 54.3M+189.9% | 18.7M+1.7% | 18.4M-50.7% | |
| Interest & investment income | 430M+1.9% | 423M+0.0% | 422M+0.8% | 419M+8.2% | 388M+20.3% | |
| Net interest income | 351M+0.0% | 350M-4.8% | 368M-8.1% | 400M+8.5% | 369M+29.6% | |
| Gain (loss) on equity securities | 143K+432.6% | -43.0K-153.8% | 80.0K+125.6% | -313K+2.8% | -322K-182.8% | |
| Pre-tax income | 33.0M+61.2% | 20.5M-61.2% | 52.8M-61.5% | 137M-5.5% | 145M+71.1% | |
| Income tax | 7.63M+74.3% | 4.38M-62.7% | 11.7M-66.2% | 34.7M+8.5% | 32.0M+54.6% | |
| 25.4M+57.6% | 16.1M-60.8% | 41.1M-59.8% | 102M-9.4% | 113M+76.5% | ||
| Preferred dividends | 3.21M+0.0% | 3.21M+0.0% | 3.21M+0.0% | 3.21M+0.0% | 3.21M+88.5% | |
| Net income to common | 22.2M+71.9% | 12.9M-66.0% | 37.9M-61.8% | 99.1M-9.7% | 110M+76.1% | |
| $0.93+72.2% | $0.54-66.5% | $1.61-59.3% | $3.96-9.0% | $4.35+71.9% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $0.94+70.9% | $0.55-66.3% | $1.63-59.9% | $4.06-8.6% | $4.44+73.4% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 23.6M+1.4% | 23.3M+0.3% | 23.2M-4.9% | 24.4M-1.4% | 24.7M+1.4% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 23.8M+0.3% | 23.8M+0.9% | 23.6M-5.8% | 25.0M-0.9% | 25.3M+2.6% | |
| Dividends per share | $0.13-1.6% | $0.14-0.4% | $0.14-1.0% | $0.14+9.0% | $0.13+86.3% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Cash & equivalents | 248M-24.7% | 330M+15.2% | 287M-29.8% | 408M+6.5% | 383M+21.9% | |
| 6.38B+7.3% | 5.95B+11.3% | 5.35B+0.3% | 5.33B-10.5% | 5.96B+0.3% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 91.1M-43.3% | 161M+41.7% | 113M+9.8% | 103M-2.3% | 106M+2.2% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 22.7M-14.7% | 26.6M-10.1% | 29.5M-4.7% | 31.0M-5.6% | 32.8M+81.2% | |
| Goodwill | 355M+46.8% | 242M+3.5% | 234M+0.0% | 234M-0.0% | 234M+43.2% | |
| Intangible assets | 47.9M+194.5% | 16.3M-31.2% | 23.6M-26.2% | 32.1M-25.7% | 43.1M+61.5% | |
| Deferred tax assets | 181K-98.7% | 13.6M+54.3% | 8.80M-46.6% | 16.5M+64.4% | 10.0M+56.0% | |
| 5.44B+7.5% | 5.06B+12.8% | 4.48B+0.9% | 4.44B-12.8% | 5.10B-2.1% | ||
| Long-term debt | — | — | — | — | 27.1M-85.9% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 25.1M-14.9% | 29.4M-8.9% | 32.3M-5.1% | 34.0M-5.0% | 35.8M+87.1% | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | |
| 942M+5.7% | 891M+3.1% | 864M-2.8% | 889M+3.5% | 859M+18.2% | ||
| Preferred stock | 45.0M+0.0% | 45.0M+0.0% | 45.0M+0.0% | 45.0M+0.0% | 45.0M+0.0% | |
| Common stock | 295K+1.4% | 291K+0.3% | 290K+2.5% | 283K+0.0% | 283K+1.1% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 597M+5.2% | 568M+3.1% | 551M+3.0% | 535M+4.7% | 511M+4.5% | |
| Retained earnings | 571M+4.0% | 549M+2.4% | 536M+7.6% | 498M+24.8% | 399M+37.9% | |
| Treasury stock | 271M+0.8% | 268M+1.3% | 265M+45.1% | 183M+74.4% | 105M+1.6% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -1.74M+44.2% | -3.12M-6.5% | -2.93M+57.6% | -6.90M-185.9% | 8.03M+38.1% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 6.38B+7.3% | 5.95B+11.3% | 5.35B+0.3% | 5.33B-10.5% | 5.96B+0.3% | |
| Common shares issued | 29.5M+1.4% | 29.1M+0.5% | 29.0M+2.3% | 28.3M+0.2% | 28.3M+1.1% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 23.8M+1.6% | 23.4M+0.4% | 23.3M-3.1% | 24.1M-4.4% | 25.2M+1.2% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 23.8M+1.6% | 23.4M+0.4% | 23.3M+1.0% | 23.1M-8.3% | 25.2M+1.2% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 67.1M+14.6% | 58.5M-2.5% | 60.0M-25.7% | 80.8M-41.0% | 137M+40.7% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 26.5M-3.8% | 27.5M+8.9% | 25.3M+0.1% | 25.2M+10.1% | 22.9M+20.3% | |
| Intangible amortization | 11.6M-3.4% | 12.0M+4.7% | 11.5M-3.9% | 11.9M+9.6% | 10.9M+30.6% | |
| Share-based compensation | 14.0M-3.5% | 14.5M+9.8% | 13.2M-37.5% | 21.2M+4.2% | 20.3M+339.9% | |
| Deferred income taxes | — | -4.76M-172.7% | 6.55M+458.3% | -1.83M+68.7% | -5.83M-180.4% | |
| -525M+10.9% | -590M-355.6% | -130M-119.4% | 666M+757.8% | 77.7M+110.0% | ||
| Acquisitions | 137M+1273.7% | 10.0M | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 96.9M-10.6% | |
| Sales/maturities of investments | 124M+0.9% | 123M+328.3% | 28.8M+9.3% | 26.3M-73.4% | 99.2M+2.5% | |
| Proceeds from sale of PP&E | 86.8M+211500.0% | 41.0K | 0.00 | — | — | |
| 377M-34.5% | 575M+1204.6% | -52.1M+92.8% | -722M-395.0% | -146M-118.4% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 2.23M-32.4% | 3.29M-96.0% | 81.6M+6.4% | 76.7M+6081.6% | 1.24M-96.5% | |
| Dividends paid | 3.21M+0.0% | 3.21M+0.0% | 3.21M+0.0% | 3.21M+0.0% | 3.21M+88.5% | |
| Net change in cash | -81.6M-287.8% | 43.5M+135.8% | -122M-586.1% | 25.0M-63.6% | 68.8M-41.0% | |
| Interest paid | 73.9M+7.7% | 68.6M+42.1% | 48.3M+195.7% | 16.3M-13.8% | 18.9M-54.6% | |
| Income taxes paid | -46.0K-4700.0% | 1.00K-100.0% | 14.1M-70.0% | 47.2M+18.0% | 40.0M+231.2% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 1.49B-30.0% | 2.13B+14.0% | 1.87B+56.1% | 1.20B-60.1% | 3.00B+148.2% | |
| P/E | 58.8×-55.6% | 132.3×+247.2% | 38.1×+254.8% | 10.7×-59.5% | 26.5×+40.7% | |
| P/S | 3.4×-33.7% | 5.1×+16.5% | 4.4×+80.0% | 2.4×-65.5% | 7.1×+102.2% | |
| P/B | 1.6×-33.8% | 2.4×+8.8% | 2.2×+63.6% | 1.3×-61.5% | 3.5×+110.0% | |
| P/FCF | 88.0×-30.0% | 125.7×+14.0% | 110.3×+56.1% | 70.6×-60.1% | 177.0×+148.2% | |
| Earnings yield | 1.7%+125.1% | 0.76%-71.2% | 2.6%-71.8% | 9.3%+147.1% | 3.8%-28.9% | |
| FCF yield | 1.1%+42.8% | 0.80%-12.3% | 0.91%-35.9% | 1.4%+150.6% | 0.56%-59.7% | |
| Dividend yield | 0.22%+42.8% | 0.15%-12.1% | 0.17%-39.7% | 0.28%+165.7% | 0.11%-24.1% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: TFIN’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all TFIN filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
