SRCE financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for 1st Source Corporation (SRCE), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 434M+12.1% | 387M+4.8% | 369M+4.1% | 355M+5.3% | 337M+2.1% | ||
| Noninterest income | 85.6M-0.8% | 86.3M-4.8% | 90.6M-0.7% | 91.3M-8.8% | 100M-3.7% | |
| Amortization of intangibles | 260K+1200.0% | 20.0K-81.8% | 110K+450.0% | 20.0K+0.0% | 20.0K+0.0% | |
| Noninterest expense | 217M+6.5% | 204M+0.9% | 202M+9.2% | 185M-0.8% | 186M-0.7% | |
| Provision for credit losses | 12.6M+0.8% | 12.5M+112.5% | 5.87M-55.7% | 13.2M+407.8% | -4.30M-112.0% | |
| Interest expense | — | — | 138M+355.6% | 30.3M+67.3% | 18.1M-51.3% | |
| Interest & investment income | 514M+6.3% | 484M+16.1% | 417M+41.9% | 294M+15.3% | 255M-3.1% | |
| Net interest income | 348M+15.7% | 301M+8.0% | 279M+5.8% | 263M+11.3% | 237M+4.8% | |
| Pre-tax income | 204M+19.5% | 171M+5.8% | 162M+3.1% | 157M+1.2% | 155M+45.6% | |
| Income tax | 46.1M+20.0% | 38.4M+4.6% | 36.7M+1.4% | 36.3M-0.2% | 36.3M+46.0% | |
| 158M+19.3% | 133M+6.2% | 125M+3.7% | 121M+1.7% | 119M+45.5% | ||
| Net income to non-controlling interest | -18.0K-260.0% | -5.00K-171.4% | 7.00K-69.6% | 23.0K+0.0% | 23.0K-4.2% | |
| Net income to common | 158M+19.3% | 133M+6.2% | 125M+3.7% | 121M+1.7% | 119M+45.6% | |
| $6.41+19.6% | $5.36+6.6% | $5.03+3.9% | $4.84+3.0% | $4.70+48.3% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $6.41+19.6% | $5.36+6.6% | $5.03+3.9% | $4.84+3.0% | $4.70+48.3% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 24.5M-0.0% | 24.5M-0.5% | 24.6M-0.3% | 24.7M-1.4% | 25.0M-1.9% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 24.5M-0.0% | 24.5M-0.5% | 24.6M-0.3% | 24.7M-1.4% | 25.0M-1.9% | |
| Dividends per share | $1.52+8.6% | $1.40+7.7% | $1.30+3.2% | $1.26+4.1% | $1.21+7.1% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Cash & equivalents | 120M-4.0% | 125M-3.7% | 130M+5.6% | 123M-76.6% | 525M+116.1% | |
| 9.06B+1.4% | 8.93B+2.3% | 8.73B+4.7% | 8.34B+3.0% | 8.10B+10.7% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 58.3M+9.1% | 53.5M+15.8% | 46.2M+3.1% | 44.8M-4.8% | 47.0M-4.7% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 20.1M-4.5% | 21.1M-2.8% | 21.7M+3.7% | 20.9M-5.2% | 22.1M-7.4% | |
| Goodwill | 83.9M+0.0% | 83.9M+0.0% | 83.9M+0.0% | 83.9M+0.0% | 83.9M+0.0% | |
| Intangible assets | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 20.0K-50.0% | 40.0K-33.3% | 60.0K-25.0% | |
| Short-term & current debt | 239M-4.2% | 249M-20.2% | 312M+44.9% | 216M+7.7% | 200M+32.8% | |
| 7.74B-0.2% | 7.75B+1.2% | 7.66B+3.3% | 7.42B+4.1% | 7.13B+11.6% | ||
| Operating lease liability (total) | 16.6M-8.7% | 18.1M-6.5% | 19.4M-1.1% | 19.6M-8.1% | 21.4M-9.8% | |
| 1.27B+14.8% | 1.11B+12.3% | 990M+14.5% | 864M-5.7% | 916M+3.3% | ||
| Preferred stock | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock | 437M+0.0% | 437M+0.0% | 437M+0.0% | 437M+0.0% | 437M+0.0% | |
| Retained earnings | 1.02B+13.9% | 891M+12.8% | 790M+13.7% | 695M+15.1% | 604M+17.4% | |
| Treasury stock | 142M+9.9% | 129M-1.0% | 130M+9.1% | 120M+4.8% | 114M+38.9% | |
| Non-controlling interest | 43.1M-38.8% | 70.4M-10.5% | 78.7M+31.8% | 59.7M+12.2% | 53.2M+21.4% | |
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 1.32B+11.6% | 1.18B+10.6% | 1.07B+15.6% | 924M-4.7% | 969M+4.2% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 9.06B+1.4% | 8.93B+2.3% | 8.73B+4.7% | 8.34B+3.0% | 8.10B+10.7% | |
| Common shares issued | 28.2M+0.0% | 28.2M+0.0% | 28.2M+0.0% | 28.2M+0.0% | 28.2M+0.0% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 24.3M-0.9% | 24.6M+0.4% | 24.5M-1.0% | 24.7M-0.2% | 24.8M-2.2% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 223M+15.1% | 194M+3.1% | 188M+7.1% | 176M+5.3% | 167M+7.9% | ||
| Intangible amortization | 260K+1200.0% | 20.0K-81.8% | 110K+450.0% | 20.0K+0.0% | 20.0K+0.0% | |
| Share-based compensation | 6.20M+9.6% | 5.66M+15.6% | 4.89M+36.4% | 3.59M-14.9% | 4.21M+28.0% | |
| Deferred income taxes | -5.40M-322.2% | 2.43M+125.7% | -9.46M-0.0% | -9.46M-161.5% | 15.4M+163.7% | |
| -154M+44.2% | -277M+22.8% | -358M+54.4% | -785M-31.1% | -599M-2.7% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 10.1M-18.5% | 12.4M+106.8% | 5.98M+151.3% | 2.38M-17.5% | 2.89M+1.3% | |
| Free cash flow | 213M+17.4% | 181M-0.3% | 182M+5.1% | 173M+5.7% | 164M+8.1% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sales/maturities of investments | 382M+3.8% | 368M+153.9% | 145M-29.8% | 206M-38.6% | 336M-24.2% | |
| -73.9M-194.8% | 77.9M-56.0% | 177M-14.4% | 207M-71.0% | 714M+21.4% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 2.35M-81.4% | 12.6M+266.1% | 3.45M-86.5% | 25.5M+89.7% | 13.5M+363.3% | |
| Net short-term debt | -10.6M+83.3% | -63.2M-165.2% | 96.8M+524.6% | 15.5M-68.6% | 49.4M+940.1% | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 13.9M+7692.1% | 178K-98.6% | 12.5M+82.4% | 6.84M-79.4% | 33.1M+416.5% | |
| Dividends paid | 38.4M+8.6% | 35.4M+7.0% | 33.1M+3.0% | 32.1M+2.4% | 31.3M+5.3% | |
| Interest paid | 178M+1.0% | 176M+53.6% | 115M+337.4% | 26.2M+29.6% | 20.2M-57.0% | |
| Income taxes paid | -6.68M-159.3% | 11.3M-36.6% | 17.8M-23.5% | 23.3M+51.4% | 15.4M+14.1% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 1.52B+6.1% | 1.43B+6.8% | 1.34B+2.5% | 1.31B+6.6% | 1.23B+20.4% | |
| P/E | 9.6×-11.1% | 10.8×+2.7% | 10.5×-5.8% | 11.2×+7.9% | 10.4×-17.3% | |
| P/S | 3.5×-5.3% | 3.7×+2.8% | 3.6×-5.4% | 3.8×+4.4% | 3.6×+17.9% | |
| P/B | 1.2×-7.6% | 1.3×-11.2% | 1.5×-8.3% | 1.6×+18.3% | 1.3×+16.5% | |
| P/FCF | 7.1×-9.6% | 7.9×+8.2% | 7.3×+6.3% | 6.9×-8.3% | 7.5×+11.4% | |
| Earnings yield | 10.4%+12.5% | 9.3%-2.6% | 9.5%+6.1% | 9.0%-7.3% | 9.7%+20.9% | |
| FCF yield | 14.0%+10.7% | 12.7%-7.6% | 13.7%-6.0% | 14.6%+9.1% | 13.3%-10.2% | |
| Dividend yield | 2.4%+1.4% | 2.4%+1.4% | 2.4%-0.3% | 2.4%-2.7% | 2.4%-13.0% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: SRCE’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all SRCE filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
