RYAAY financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Ryanair Holdings plc American Depositary Shares (RYAAY), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofMar 31 ’26 | as ofMar 31 ’25 | as ofMar 31 ’24 | as ofMar 31 ’23 | as ofMar 31 ’22 | |
| Revenue | 18.0B+20.5% | 15.0B+2.7% | 14.6B+30.0% | 11.2B+101.1% | 5.58B+192.6% | |
| Operating income | 2.75B+64.7% | 1.67B-25.2% | 2.24B+48.8% | 1.50B+480.7% | -395M+59.7% | |
| Interest expense | 43.9M-38.6% | 71.4M-20.7% | 90.0M+12.6% | 80.0M-24.7% | 106M-69.3% | |
| Pre-tax income | 2.81B+46.8% | 1.92B-17.0% | 2.31B+53.7% | 1.50B+400.8% | -499M+61.3% | |
| Income tax | 290M+56.1% | 185M-18.9% | 229M+70.7% | 134M+161.0% | -220M-101.3% | |
| Net income | 2.52B+45.8% | 1.73B-16.8% | 2.08B+52.0% | 1.37B+589.0% | -280M+76.3% | |
| $4.74+51.7% | $3.12-14.0% | $3.63+51.3% | $2.40+585.1% | -$0.49+76.8% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $4.78+52.1% | $3.14-13.9% | $3.65+51.7% | $2.41+586.2% | -$0.49+76.8% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 528M-4.2% | 551M-3.3% | 570M+0.2% | 568M+0.6% | 565M+1.8% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 532M-3.9% | 554M-3.3% | 573M+0.5% | 570M+0.8% | 565M+1.8% | |
| Dividends per share | $0.99+11.6% | $0.88+132.7% | $0.38 | — | — | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofMar 31 ’26 | as ofMar 31 ’25 | as ofMar 31 ’24 | as ofMar 31 ’23 | as ofMar 31 ’22 | |
| 8.95B+37.8% | 6.50B+3.4% | 6.29B-1.9% | 6.41B+5.8% | 6.06B+49.5% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 3.16B-24.4% | 4.18B-0.1% | 4.18B+7.1% | 3.90B+32.1% | 2.95B-4.9% | |
| Inventory | 5.55M+11.5% | 4.97M-25.6% | 6.69M+2.8% | 6.51M+36.7% | 4.76M+12.8% | |
| 22.8B+20.6% | 18.9B+2.2% | 18.5B+4.2% | 17.8B+6.1% | 16.8B+16.0% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 13.1B+11.3% | 11.8B+0.9% | 11.7B+8.9% | 10.7B+6.7% | 10.1B+2.7% | |
| Total non-current assets | 13.9B+11.6% | 12.4B+1.5% | 12.2B+7.6% | 11.4B+6.3% | 10.7B+3.0% | |
| 9.91B+12.4% | 8.82B+27.7% | 6.91B-14.2% | 8.05B+34.7% | 5.98B+44.5% | ||
| Short-term & current debt | 1.39B+51.0% | 917M+1600.5% | 54.0M-95.3% | 1.15B-15.4% | 1.36B-33.0% | |
| 11.2B-1.5% | 11.3B+9.7% | 10.3B-11.6% | 11.7B | — | ||
| Long-term debt | 171M-90.6% | 1.82B-33.3% | 2.73B-11.7% | 3.09B-24.7% | 4.11B-0.3% | |
| 11.7B+53.4% | 7.61B-7.4% | 8.22B+34.2% | 6.12B-0.3% | 6.14B+12.7% | ||
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 11.7B+53.4% | 7.61B-7.4% | 8.22B+34.2% | 6.12B-0.3% | 6.14B+12.7% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 522M-1.9% | 532M-6.7% | 570M+0.1% | 569M+0.4% | 567M | |
| Cash Flow | as ofMar 31 ’26 | as ofMar 31 ’25 | as ofMar 31 ’24 | as ofMar 31 ’23 | as ofMar 31 ’22 | |
| 4.29B+16.9% | 3.67B+7.1% | 3.43B-15.5% | 4.05B+79.7% | 2.25B+179.0% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 1.59B+22.2% | 1.30B+13.4% | 1.15B+19.6% | 961M+15.0% | 836M+25.6% | |
| Capital expenditure | — | 1.67B-35.8% | 2.59B+30.1% | 1.99B+45.2% | 1.37B+299.8% | |
| Free cash flow | — | 2.00B+140.7% | 831M-59.6% | 2.06B+133.4% | 882M+127.6% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 1.25B-9.8% | 1.38B-46.7% | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 1.38B+2472.5% | 53.7M-95.5% | 1.19B+10.3% | 1.08B-45.9% | 2.00B+80.7% | |
| Common stock issued | 3.71M-29.4% | 5.26M-70.4% | 17.8M-46.1% | 33.0M-39.3% | 54.4M-88.9% | |
| Common stock repurchased | 622M-60.9% | 1.59B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 514M+9.5% | 470M+117.1% | 216M | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofMar 31 ’26 | as ofMar 31 ’25 | as ofMar 31 ’24 | as ofMar 31 ’23 | as ofMar 31 ’22 | |
| Market cap | 30.2B+33.9% | 22.5B-32.1% | 33.2B+54.4% | 21.5B+8.6% | 19.8B-22.6% | |
| P/E | 12.0×-8.2% | 13.0×-46.3% | 24.2×+54.4% | 15.7× | — | |
| P/S | 1.7×+11.1% | 1.5×-49.1% | 3.0×+54.4% | 1.9×-46.0% | 3.5×-73.6% | |
| P/B | 2.6×-12.8% | 3.0×-45.4% | 5.4×+54.4% | 3.5×+8.9% | 3.2×-31.3% | |
| P/FCF | 15.1×+33.9% | 11.3×-30.1% | 16.1×+54.4% | 10.4×-53.5% | 22.4× | |
| Earnings yield | 8.4%+8.9% | 7.7%+86.1% | 4.1%-35.2% | 6.4% | — | |
| FCF yield | 6.6%-25.3% | 8.9%+43.1% | 6.2%-35.2% | 9.6%+114.8% | 4.5% | |
| Dividend yield | 1.7%-18.2% | 2.1%+220.0% | 0.65% | — | — | |
| Source filing | 20-F | 20-F | 20-F | 20-F | 20-F |
About this data
Source: RYAAY’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all RYAAY filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
