RDNT financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for RadNet Inc. (RDNT), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 2.04B+11.5% | 1.83B+13.2% | 1.62B+13.0% | 1.43B+8.7% | 1.32B+22.7% | |
| Total operating expenses | 1.98B+14.7% | 1.73B+13.6% | 1.52B+9.7% | 1.38B+11.4% | 1.24B+16.9% | |
| Operating income | 62.0M-40.7% | 105M+6.0% | 98.7M+112.9% | 46.4M-43.8% | 82.6M+131.3% | |
| Interest expense | 69.9M-12.4% | 79.8M+23.8% | 64.5M+26.8% | 50.8M+4.1% | 48.8M+6.4% | |
| Interest & investment income | 31.9M+1.6% | 31.4M | — | — | — | |
| Other non-operating income | 32.1M+28.7% | 24.9M+292.1% | 6.35M+446.6% | -1.83M-27.5% | -1.44M-1098.3% | |
| Equity-method income | 14.9M+2.8% | 14.5M+125.2% | 6.43M-38.1% | 10.4M-5.3% | 11.0M+38.0% | |
| Pre-tax income | 31.9M-28.9% | 44.9M+15.6% | 38.8M-9.7% | 43.0M-27.0% | 58.9M+6994.5% | |
| Income tax | 14.9M+146.6% | 6.03M-28.9% | 8.47M-9.5% | 9.36M-35.7% | 14.6M+1526.8% | |
| -18.7M-767.8% | 2.79M-8.2% | 3.04M-71.4% | 10.7M-56.9% | 24.7M+266.6% | ||
| Net income to non-controlling interest | 35.7M-1.0% | 36.0M+32.1% | 27.3M+18.9% | 23.0M+17.2% | 19.6M+49.7% | |
| -$0.25-725.0% | $0.04-20.0% | $0.05-70.6% | $0.17-63.0% | $0.46+258.6% | ||
| EPS (basic) | -$0.25-725.0% | $0.04-20.0% | $0.05-73.7% | $0.19-59.6% | $0.47+262.1% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 75.2M+2.9% | 73.0M+14.9% | 63.6M+12.9% | 56.3M+7.2% | 52.5M+3.2% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 75.2M+0.6% | 74.8M+15.6% | 64.7M+12.8% | 57.3M+7.3% | 53.4M+5.0% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 1.03B+1.3% | 1.02B+76.0% | 579M+57.8% | 367M+13.2% | 324M+19.9% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 767M+3.7% | 740M+116.0% | 343M+168.0% | 128M-5.0% | 135M+31.9% | |
| Accounts receivable | 200M+7.8% | 186M+13.5% | 164M-1.6% | 166M+23.2% | 135M+4.2% | |
| Prepaid expenses | 52.0M+0.9% | 51.5M+8.2% | 47.7M-11.8% | 54.0M+9.8% | 49.2M+49.2% | |
| 3.76B+14.4% | 3.29B+22.2% | 2.69B+10.5% | 2.43B+18.2% | 2.06B+15.2% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 808M+16.3% | 695M+15.0% | 604M+6.8% | 566M+16.9% | 484M+21.3% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 690M+7.9% | 640M+7.3% | 596M-1.2% | 604M+3.3% | 584M+20.8% | |
| Goodwill | 908M+27.7% | 711M+4.6% | 679M+0.3% | 678M+31.9% | 514M+8.7% | |
| Intangible assets | 149M+82.6% | 81.4M-10.2% | 90.6M-14.7% | 106M+87.7% | 56.6M+8.0% | |
| Deferred tax assets | — | 0.00 | — | 0.00-100.0% | 14.9M-57.2% | |
| 587M+22.3% | 480M+9.7% | 437M-6.3% | 467M+24.5% | 375M-5.9% | ||
| Accounts payable | 153M+58.9% | 96.5M-21.5% | 123M+19.7% | 103M+18.8% | 86.5M+23.4% | |
| Accrued liabilities | 155M+1.1% | 153M+23.5% | 124M-31.7% | 182M+94.4% | 93.4M+10.8% | |
| Deferred revenue | 7.27M+121.2% | 3.29M-29.2% | 4.65M+15.6% | 4.02M-62.4% | 10.7M-72.7% | |
| Short-term & current debt | 25.4M+3.0% | 24.7M+37.4% | 18.0M+45.0% | 12.4M+11.1% | 11.2M-71.9% | |
| Current lease liability | 61.9M+9.4% | 56.6M+1.1% | 56.0M-2.8% | 57.6M-12.0% | 65.5M-0.5% | |
| Finance lease liability (current) | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00-100.0% | |
| 2.40B+11.6% | 2.15B+14.7% | 1.88B-3.4% | 1.94B+13.4% | 1.71B+12.0% | ||
| Long-term debt | 1.06B+7.4% | 992M+22.1% | 812M-3.2% | 839M+12.9% | 743M+21.3% | |
| Non-current lease liability | 707M+7.8% | 656M+8.4% | 605M+0.2% | 604M+4.6% | 578M+24.7% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 769M+7.9% | 713M+7.8% | 661M-0.1% | 662M+2.9% | 643M+21.6% | |
| Finance lease liability (total) | — | — | — | — | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Finance lease liability | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 21.9M-1.5% | 22.2M+40.9% | 15.8M+70.4% | 9.26M | 0.00 | |
| Other non-current liabilities | 22.5M+494.8% | 3.79M-43.7% | 6.72M-70.8% | 23.0M+40.7% | 16.4M-69.4% | |
| 1.09B+20.8% | 902M+43.1% | 631M+89.4% | 333M+45.5% | 229M+38.1% | ||
| Common stock | 8.00K+14.3% | 7.00K+0.0% | 7.00K+16.7% | 6.00K+20.0% | 5.00K+0.0% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 1.18B+19.5% | 988M+36.7% | 723M+65.7% | 436M+27.3% | 343M+11.3% | |
| Retained earnings | -95.4M-24.3% | -76.8M+3.5% | -79.6M+3.7% | -82.6M+11.4% | -93.3M+21.0% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 4.88M+153.9% | -9.06M+27.4% | -12.5M+39.6% | -20.7M-1.3% | -20.4M+15.1% | |
| Non-controlling interest | 266M+15.1% | 231M+26.5% | 183M+15.3% | 158M+35.1% | 117M+26.7% | |
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 1.36B+19.6% | 1.13B+39.3% | 813M+65.5% | 491M+42.0% | 346M+34.0% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 3.76B+14.4% | 3.29B+22.2% | 2.69B+10.5% | 2.43B+18.2% | 2.06B+15.2% | |
| Common shares issued | 77.4M+0.0% | 77.4M+4.5% | 74.0M+8.9% | 68.0M+17.7% | 57.7M+7.8% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 77.4M+4.5% | 74.0M+8.9% | 68.0M+17.7% | 57.7M+7.8% | 53.5M+3.7% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 77.6M+4.8% | 74.0M+8.1% | 68.5M+18.4% | 57.8M+2.9% | 56.2M+7.5% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 299M+28.2% | 233M+5.5% | 221M+50.8% | 146M-2.1% | 149M-36.0% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 152M+10.4% | 138M+7.4% | 128M+10.8% | 116M+19.8% | 96.7M+11.4% | |
| Share-based compensation | 54.6M+83.0% | 29.8M+11.4% | 26.8M+12.7% | 23.8M-5.7% | 25.2M+103.2% | |
| Deferred income taxes | 9.80M+317.2% | 2.35M-46.5% | 4.39M | — | — | |
| Change in receivables | 9.56M-56.1% | 21.8M+921.4% | -2.65M-108.8% | 30.1M+410.7% | 5.89M+123.4% | |
| -344M-47.5% | -233M-15.7% | -201M+18.4% | -247M-11.5% | -222M-75.5% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 213M+13.4% | 188M+6.5% | 177M+47.8% | 119M-13.4% | 138M+46.4% | |
| Free cash flow | 85.6M+90.4% | 45.0M+1.6% | 44.3M+64.1% | 27.0M+132.1% | 11.6M-91.7% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Purchases of investments | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | |
| Proceeds from sale of PP&E | 1.29M+720.4% | 157K+89.2% | 83.0K-97.9% | 3.90M+524.6% | 625K-24.5% | |
| 72.2M-81.9% | 398M+103.4% | 196M+108.9% | 93.6M-10.5% | 105M+329.7% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 99.0M-88.5% | 864M | 0.00-100.0% | 148M-79.4% | 717M | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00-100.0% | 218M-11.2% | 246M | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| FX effect on cash | 33.0K+107.3% | -453K-55.1% | -292K-358.4% | 113K+273.8% | -65.0K+35.6% | |
| Net change in cash | 27.2M-93.2% | 397M+85.1% | 215M+3270.9% | -6.77M-120.8% | 32.6M-47.3% | |
| Interest paid | 72.3M-14.6% | 84.6M+30.8% | 64.7M+65.2% | 39.2M+34.8% | 29.0M-26.5% | |
| Income taxes paid | 4.56M+9.4% | 4.17M+162.5% | 1.59M+170.5% | 587K-69.9% | 1.95M-61.5% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 5.54B+7.1% | 5.17B+119.0% | 2.36B+118.6% | 1.08B-36.2% | 1.69B+65.4% | |
| P/E | — | 1851.4×+211.3% | 594.8×+327.5% | 139.1×+103.4% | 68.4× | |
| P/S | 2.7×-4.0% | 2.8×+89.2% | 1.5×+90.8% | 0.8×-39.1% | 1.3×+34.8% | |
| P/B | 5.1×-11.3% | 5.7×+50.2% | 3.8×+10.5% | 3.5×-53.3% | 7.4×+19.7% | |
| P/FCF | 64.7×-43.7% | 115.0×+37.5% | 83.7× | — | 145.6×+1887.1% | |
| Earnings yield | — | 0.05%-67.9% | 0.17%-76.6% | 0.72%-50.8% | 1.5% | |
| FCF yield | 1.5%+77.8% | 0.87%-27.2% | 1.2% | — | 0.69%-95.0% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: RDNT’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all RDNT filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
