PRM financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Perimeter Solutions SA (PRM), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 653M+16.4% | 561M+74.2% | 322M-10.7% | 361M | — | |
| 375M+18.3% | 317M+147.2% | 128M-0.3% | 129M | — | ||
| Cost of revenue | 278M+13.9% | 244M+25.8% | 194M-16.4% | 232M | — | |
| 576M+79.5% | 321M+848.0% | 33.8M+2497.0% | -1.41M | — | ||
| Selling, general & administrative | 77.6M+16.0% | 66.9M+43.8% | 46.5M-22.9% | 60.3M | — | |
| Amortization of intangibles | 59.7M+8.5% | 55.0M-0.2% | 55.1M+0.0% | 55.1M | — | |
| Operating income | -201M-5234.0% | -3.77M-104.0% | 94.5M-27.4% | 130M | — | |
| Interest expense | 39.1M-3.3% | 40.5M-2.2% | 41.4M-2.8% | 42.6M | — | |
| Other non-operating income | 780K+506.3% | -192K+54.0% | -417K-182.9% | 503K | — | |
| Pre-tax income | -236M-404.1% | -46.9M-176.1% | 61.6M-36.7% | 97.2M | — | |
| Income tax | -29.9M+27.0% | -41.0M-593.9% | -5.90M-207.9% | 5.47M | — | |
| Net income | -206M-3394.8% | -5.91M-108.7% | 67.5M-26.5% | 91.8M | — | |
| -$1.37-3325.0% | -$0.04-109.8% | $0.41-21.2% | $0.52 | — | ||
| EPS (basic) | -$1.37-3325.0% | -$0.04-109.1% | $0.44-22.8% | $0.57 | — | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 150M+3.2% | 146M-5.8% | 155M-3.9% | 161M | — | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 150M+3.2% | 146M-12.5% | 166M-4.9% | 175M | — | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 564M+43.1% | 394M+57.0% | 251M-18.6% | 309M-17.0% | 372M+179.5% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 326M+64.2% | 198M+319.8% | 47.3M-62.7% | 127M-43.8% | 226M+903.4% | |
| Short-term investments | — | 0.00-100.0% | 5.52M | 0.00 | — | |
| Accounts receivable | 64.4M+14.8% | 56.0M+41.6% | 39.6M+48.6% | 26.6M+9.7% | 24.3M-15.9% | |
| Inventory | 140M+20.0% | 116M-20.1% | 146M+1.9% | 143M+33.7% | 107M+81.9% | |
| Prepaid expenses | 34.0M+46.9% | 23.2M+25.3% | 18.5M+52.0% | 12.2M-14.1% | 14.2M+24.2% | |
| Other current assets | 4.45M+31.2% | 3.39M+112.1% | 1.60M+37.6% | 1.16M-24.3% | 1.53M-61.0% | |
| 2.65B+9.8% | 2.42B+4.4% | 2.32B-5.7% | 2.46B-4.7% | 2.58B+126.5% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 85.1M+31.4% | 64.8M+9.0% | 59.4M+0.9% | 58.8M-5.5% | 62.2M+29.0% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 30.2M+74.3% | 17.3M+5.9% | 16.3M-12.1% | 18.6M | 0.00 | |
| Goodwill | 1.07B+3.0% | 1.03B-0.2% | 1.04B+0.5% | 1.03B-0.9% | 1.04B+116.0% | |
| Intangible assets | 899M+0.1% | 898M-4.9% | 945M-8.9% | 1.04B-5.8% | 1.10B+132.4% | |
| Other non-current assets | 3.50M+200.9% | 1.16M-11.8% | 1.32M-25.4% | 1.77M-20.4% | 2.22M+83.5% | |
| 175M+180.2% | 62.5M+13.5% | 55.1M-25.8% | 74.2M-26.2% | 100M+205.2% | ||
| Accounts payable | — | — | — | 36.8M+33.9% | 27.5M+178.3% | |
| Deferred revenue | 1.88M+2.0% | 1.84M | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 445K+55.6% | |
| Short-term & current debt | — | — | — | — | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Current lease liability | 3.66M+36.8% | 2.68M+24.7% | 2.15M-39.4% | 3.54M | 0.00 | |
| Finance lease liability (current) | 753K+2.9% | 732K+22.0% | 600K | 0.00 | — | |
| 1.52B+20.7% | 1.26B+8.3% | 1.16B-11.7% | 1.32B-12.0% | 1.50B+76.8% | ||
| Long-term debt | 669M+0.2% | 668M+0.2% | 666M+0.2% | 665M+0.2% | 664M-2.4% | |
| Non-current lease liability | 27.9M+79.3% | 15.5M+4.2% | 14.9M-3.7% | 15.5M | 0.00 | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 31.5M+73.0% | 18.2M+6.8% | 17.1M-10.4% | 19.0M | — | |
| Finance lease liability (total) | 6.45M-4.4% | 6.75M+9.7% | 6.15M | 0.00 | — | |
| Finance lease liability | 5.69M-5.3% | 6.01M+8.4% | 5.55M | 0.00 | — | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 80.4M-47.2% | 152M-39.9% | 253M-8.9% | 278M-6.4% | 297M+164.9% | |
| Other non-current liabilities | 3.59M+61.3% | 2.23M+1.5% | 2.19M-76.5% | 9.32M-58.0% | 22.2M+4.9% | |
| 1.13B-2.1% | 1.16B+0.4% | 1.15B+1.2% | 1.14B+5.3% | 1.08B+271.2% | ||
| Common stock | 17.0K+0.0% | 17.0K-100.0% | 165M+1.1% | 163M+3.8% | 157M+196.4% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 2.10B+9.9% | 1.91B+12.3% | 1.70B+0.1% | 1.70B+1.7% | 1.67B+477.2% | |
| Retained earnings | -793M-35.2% | -587M-1.0% | -581M+10.4% | -648M+12.2% | -739M-1445.2% | |
| Treasury stock | 168M+31.6% | 128M+12.7% | 113M+129.8% | 49.3M | 0.00 | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -6.37M+83.8% | -39.2M-99.0% | -19.7M+22.6% | -25.5M-257.0% | -7.13M-124.8% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 2.65B+9.8% | 2.42B+4.4% | 2.32B-5.7% | 2.46B-4.7% | 2.58B+126.5% | |
| Common shares issued | 175M+3.2% | 169M+2.6% | 165M+1.1% | 163M+3.8% | 157M+196.4% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 149M+1.1% | 148M+0.9% | 146M-6.6% | 157M-0.3% | 157M+196.4% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 149M-0.1% | 150M+2.7% | 146M-8.1% | 159M-2.8% | 163M | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 238M+26.4% | 188M+97510.4% | 193K+100.5% | -40.2M | — | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 74.0M+12.7% | 65.7M+1.3% | 64.9M-1.4% | 65.8M | — | |
| Intangible amortization | 59.7M+8.5% | 55.0M-0.2% | 55.1M+0.0% | 55.1M | — | |
| Share-based compensation | 16.6M+29.6% | 12.8M+705.1% | 1.60M-89.1% | 14.6M | — | |
| Deferred income taxes | -74.1M+25.5% | -99.6M-285.6% | -25.8M-51.9% | -17.0M | — | |
| Change in receivables | 6.95M-47.7% | 13.3M-7.9% | 14.4M+133.2% | 6.19M | — | |
| Change in inventory | 5.98M+120.0% | -29.9M-1561.4% | 2.04M-96.7% | 61.9M | — | |
| Change in payables | 6.23M+926.0% | -754K+95.1% | -15.3M-258.2% | 9.70M | — | |
| -107M-148.8% | -42.9M-188.3% | -14.9M-45.3% | -10.3M | — | ||
| Capital expenditure | 29.6M+90.5% | 15.5M+64.6% | 9.44M+9.5% | 8.61M | — | |
| Free cash flow | 209M+20.7% | 173M+1970.3% | -9.24M+81.1% | -48.8M | — | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | |
| -8.97M-207.4% | 8.35M+113.0% | -64.5M-32.0% | -48.8M | — | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | |
| Common stock repurchased | 40.4M+180.0% | 14.4M-77.5% | 64.1M+29.8% | 49.3M | — | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | |
| FX effect on cash | 5.11M+295.3% | -2.62M-717.8% | -320K-174.2% | 431K | — | |
| Net change in cash | 127M-15.7% | 151M+290.2% | -79.5M+19.6% | -98.8M | — | |
| Interest paid | 36.7M-1.5% | 37.3M+0.8% | 37.0M+4.3% | 35.5M | — | |
| Income taxes paid | 48.9M-34.5% | 74.6M+187.2% | 26.0M+92.5% | 13.5M | — | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 4.11B+115.1% | 1.91B+172.2% | 703M-51.1% | 1.44B-36.6% | 2.27B | |
| P/E | — | — | 34.5× | — | — | |
| P/S | 6.3×+84.8% | 3.4×+47.4% | 2.3×-45.3% | 4.2×-37.1% | 6.7× | |
| P/B | 3.6×+119.6% | 1.7×+176.9% | 0.6×-49.7% | 1.2×-43.4% | 2.1× | |
| P/FCF | 19.7×+78.3% | 11.1× | — | — | 75.2× | |
| Earnings yield | — | — | 2.9% | — | — | |
| FCF yield | 5.1%-43.9% | 9.0% | — | — | 1.3% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: PRM’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all PRM filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
