OSCR financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Oscar Health Inc. (OSCR), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 11.7B+27.5% | 9.18B+56.5% | 5.86B+47.9% | 3.96B+115.6% | 1.84B+297.3% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 2.05B+16.8% | 1.76B+23.1% | 1.43B+13.4% | 1.26B+374.4% | 265M+59.1% | |
| General & administrative | 28.9M-10.1% | 32.1M+4.7% | 30.7M+100.8% | 15.3M-94.2% | 265M+59.1% | |
| Operating income | -396M-792.1% | 57.3M+124.3% | -236M+60.1% | -590M-8.3% | -544M-35.4% | |
| Interest expense | 17.6M-25.8% | 23.7M-3.5% | 24.6M+8.8% | 22.6M+379.3% | 4.72M+34.3% | |
| Other non-operating income | -23.3M-22127.6% | -105K+98.5% | -7.08M-393.3% | 2.42M+301.1% | -1.20M | |
| Pre-tax income | -437M-1408.3% | 33.4M+112.5% | -267M+56.2% | -610M-6.9% | -571M-40.6% | |
| Income tax | 5.61M-23.3% | 7.30M+121.8% | 3.29M+729.8% | -523K-161.8% | 846K-19.0% | |
| -443M-1842.5% | 25.4M+109.4% | -271M+55.3% | -606M-5.9% | -573M-40.7% | ||
| Net income to non-controlling interest | 248K-64.0% | 689K+414.2% | 134K+104.1% | -3.28M-377.7% | 1.18M | |
| Net income to common | -443M-1842.5% | 25.4M+109.4% | -271M+55.3% | -606M-5.9% | -573M-38.2% | |
| -$1.69-1790.0% | $0.10+108.2% | -$1.22+57.2% | -$2.85+10.9% | -$3.20+77.4% | ||
| EPS (basic) | -$1.69-1636.4% | $0.11+109.0% | -$1.22+57.2% | -$2.85+10.9% | -$3.20+77.4% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 262M+9.2% | 240M+8.5% | 222M+4.3% | 212M+18.7% | 179M+511.6% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 262M-1.3% | 266M+19.9% | 222M+4.3% | 212M+18.7% | 179M+511.6% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 4.61B+62.1% | 2.85B-7.1% | 3.06B-25.7% | 4.12B+78.7% | 2.31B+23.3% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 2.77B+81.7% | 1.53B-18.3% | 1.87B+20.0% | 1.56B+41.2% | 1.10B+33.6% | |
| Short-term investments | — | 624M-9.5% | 690M | — | — | |
| Accounts receivable | 363M | — | — | — | — | |
| Other current assets | 24.3M+14.1% | 21.3M+224.8% | 6.56M+1.8% | 6.45M+70.5% | 3.78M | |
| 6.33B+30.7% | 4.84B+34.4% | 3.60B-20.4% | 4.53B+36.3% | 3.32B+46.2% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 88.3M+32.3% | 66.8M+7.9% | 61.9M+3.4% | 59.9M+28.5% | 46.6M+30.2% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 51.5M-9.8% | 57.2M-9.1% | 62.9M-7.5% | 68.0M-6.8% | 73.0M | |
| Long-term investments | — | 1.82B+396.9% | 365M | — | — | |
| Deferred tax assets | — | — | — | — | 595K+20.7% | |
| Other non-current assets | 120M+45.3% | 82.4M-1.0% | 83.3M-12.1% | 94.8M-1.9% | 96.6M+635.0% | |
| 4.86B+40.4% | 3.46B+42.6% | 2.43B-25.6% | 3.26B+76.2% | 1.85B+11.2% | ||
| Accrued liabilities | 507M+17.3% | 432M+58.2% | 273M-8.2% | 298M+26.9% | 235M+70.7% | |
| Current lease liability | 16.7M+23.4% | 13.5M-4.4% | 14.2M+10.5% | 12.8M-13.5% | 14.8M | |
| 5.34B+39.8% | 3.82B+36.8% | 2.80B-23.1% | 3.63B+88.4% | 1.93B+5.8% | ||
| Long-term debt | 430M+43.6% | 300M+0.3% | 299M+0.3% | 298M | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Non-current lease liability | 52.0M-14.3% | 60.7M-9.2% | 66.8M-7.4% | 72.2M-6.1% | 76.8M | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 68.7M-7.4% | 74.2M-8.4% | 81.0M-4.7% | 85.0M-7.3% | 91.7M | |
| Other non-current liabilities | 52.0M-15.2% | 61.3M-9.3% | 67.6M-6.5% | 72.3M-5.9% | 76.8M | |
| 978M-3.5% | 1.01B+26.1% | 804M-9.7% | 890M-35.8% | 1.39B+207.0% | ||
| Preferred stock | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 4.26B+10.0% | 3.87B+5.1% | 3.68B+4.9% | 3.51B+3.4% | 3.39B+2446.6% | |
| Retained earnings | -3.29B-15.5% | -2.85B+0.9% | -2.88B-10.4% | -2.61B-30.3% | -2.00B-40.1% | |
| Treasury stock | 2.92M+0.0% | 2.92M+0.0% | 2.92M+0.0% | 2.92M+0.0% | 2.92M+0.0% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 18.0M+1086.9% | -1.83M-239.6% | 1.31M+113.5% | -9.71M-164.6% | -3.67M-517.6% | |
| Non-controlling interest | 3.09M+8.7% | 2.84M+32.0% | 2.15M+6.6% | 2.02M-61.9% | 5.29M | |
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 981M-3.5% | 1.02B+26.1% | 806M-9.7% | 892M-35.9% | 1.39B+207.5% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 6.33B+30.7% | 4.84B+34.4% | 3.60B-20.4% | 4.53B+36.3% | 3.32B+46.2% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 1.09B+11.9% | 978M+459.4% | -272M-171.6% | 380M+309.3% | -182M-181.6% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 28.9M-10.1% | 32.1M+4.7% | 30.7M+100.8% | 15.3M+4.6% | 14.6M+29.4% | |
| Share-based compensation | 87.7M-20.2% | 110M-31.2% | 160M+42.2% | 112M+30.2% | 86.3M+140.6% | |
| Deferred income taxes | 2.45M+204.7% | -2.34M-4131.0% | 58.0K+135.2% | -165K-63.4% | -101K-50.7% | |
| -241M+82.6% | -1.39B-340.4% | 577M+354.8% | -227M+70.8% | -775M-124.7% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 36.4M+30.4% | 27.9M+9.1% | 25.6M-11.8% | 29.0M+12.1% | 25.9M+84.6% | |
| Free cash flow | 1.06B+11.4% | 950M+419.2% | -298M-184.7% | 351M+269.2% | -208M-199.5% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sales/maturities of investments | 671M-9.9% | 745M-47.2% | 1.41B+122.6% | 633M+47.1% | 431M+136.6% | |
| Other investing activities | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | |
| 399M+483.7% | 68.4M+960.9% | 6.45M-97.9% | 301M-75.7% | 1.24B+102.5% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 410M | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 305M | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 153M | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Net change in cash | 1.25B+467.6% | -341M-209.4% | 311M-31.5% | 455M+61.1% | 282M-42.3% | |
| Interest paid | 12.8M-62.1% | 33.7M+45.5% | 23.2M+129.7% | 10.1M+136.8% | 4.26M | |
| Income taxes paid | 17.5M+2498.8% | 674K-72.1% | 2.41M+27.5% | 1.89M+171.6% | 697K-54.3% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 4.07B+90.5% | 2.14B+4.7% | 2.04B+289.9% | 524M-68.3% | 1.65B | |
| P/E | — | 84.0× | — | — | — | |
| P/S | 0.3×+49.4% | 0.2×-38.1% | 0.4×+148.9% | 0.2×-83.2% | 0.9× | |
| P/B | 4.2×+97.5% | 2.1×-5.0% | 2.2×+358.8% | 0.5×-59.3% | 1.2× | |
| P/FCF | 3.8×+71.0% | 2.2× | — | 2.2× | — | |
| Earnings yield | — | 1.2% | — | — | — | |
| FCF yield | 26.0%-41.5% | 44.5% | — | 44.8% | — | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: OSCR’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all OSCR filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
