MUX financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for McEwen Inc. (MUX), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 198M+13.2% | 174M+5.0% | 166M+50.5% | 110M-19.1% | 137M+30.3% | |
| Gross profit | 47.6M+53.8% | 30.9M+74.0% | 17.8M+3368.4% | -544K+91.6% | -6.48M+76.0% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 26.7M+55.5% | 17.2M+11.1% | 15.4M+29.9% | 11.9M+4.0% | 11.4M+24.3% | |
| General & administrative | 26.7M+55.5% | 17.2M+11.1% | 15.4M+29.9% | 11.9M+4.0% | 11.4M+24.3% | |
| Operating income | 2.65M+105.2% | -50.6M+68.8% | -162M-69.8% | -95.4M-48.5% | -64.3M+58.0% | |
| Interest expense | — | 3.03M-45.8% | 5.60M-13.8% | 6.50M | — | |
| Net interest income | -7.22M-57.1% | -4.59M-112.4% | 36.9M+574.0% | -7.79M-25.6% | -6.20M+16.6% | |
| Other non-operating income | -231K-108.7% | 2.65M+108.8% | -30.0M-230.7% | 22.9M+265.2% | 6.28M-8.9% | |
| Equity-method income | — | — | — | 2.78M+136.9% | -7.53M-396.6% | |
| Gain (loss) on equity securities | 12.8M+4392.7% | 286K-97.3% | 10.7M+2190.8% | -511K | — | |
| Pre-tax income | 6.95M+114.9% | -46.7M-169.7% | 67.0M+183.5% | -80.3M-25.1% | -64.2M+58.2% | |
| Income tax | -27.5M-801.7% | -3.05M-109.0% | 33.9M+483.2% | 5.81M+179.4% | -7.32M-426.3% | |
| -1.26M+97.1% | -43.7M-179.0% | 55.3M+168.2% | -81.1M-43.0% | -56.7M+62.8% | ||
| Net income to non-controlling interest | — | — | -22.1M-340.8% | -5.02M-2818.0% | -172K | |
| Net income to common | 34.4M+178.8% | -43.7M-179.0% | 55.3M | — | — | |
| $0.59+168.6% | -$0.86-174.1% | $1.16+167.8% | -$1.71-36.8% | -$1.25+66.9% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $0.64+174.4% | -$0.86-174.1% | $1.16+167.8% | -$1.71-36.8% | -$1.25+66.9% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 54.0M+5.9% | 51.0M+7.3% | 47.5M+0.2% | 47.4M+4.3% | 45.5M+12.7% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 65.6M+28.5% | 51.0M+7.3% | 47.5M+0.2% | 47.4M+4.3% | 45.5M+12.7% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 108M+161.9% | 41.2M-21.8% | 52.7M-35.5% | 81.7M-4.0% | 85.0M+58.9% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 51.0M+272.6% | 13.7M-40.5% | 23.0M-42.1% | 39.8M-26.7% | 54.3M+160.5% | |
| Short-term investments | 21.1M+1205.8% | 1.62M-7.2% | 1.74M | — | — | |
| Accounts receivable | 9.22M | — | — | — | — | |
| Inventory | 26.8M+48.2% | 18.1M-9.2% | 19.9M-37.2% | 31.7M+101.0% | 15.8M-41.4% | |
| 820M+23.4% | 665M+1.1% | 657M+24.3% | 529M+0.6% | 525M+5.1% | ||
| Deferred tax assets | 25.6M | — | — | — | — | |
| Other non-current assets | 34.0K-66.7% | 102K-84.8% | 673K-39.2% | 1.11M+55.6% | 711K+14.5% | |
| 63.8M+33.8% | 47.7M+59.0% | 30.0M-64.4% | 84.2M+60.7% | 52.4M+15.0% | ||
| Accrued liabilities | 44.9M+57.9% | 28.4M+25.6% | 22.7M-46.7% | 42.5M+7.3% | 39.6M+9.9% | |
| Deferred revenue | 7.55M+113.0% | 3.54M | — | 6.16M | — | |
| Short-term & current debt | — | 12.0M | — | 10.0M | — | |
| Other current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 2.55M | |
| 274M+61.5% | 170M+9.6% | 155M-10.2% | 172M+27.4% | 135M+0.6% | ||
| Long-term debt | 126M+215.4% | 40.0M+0.0% | 40.0M-37.5% | 64.0M+30.9% | 48.9M+1.5% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 1.27M+4.6% | 1.21M+247.9% | 349K-67.9% | 1.09M+86.3% | 583K-23.4% | |
| Finance lease liability (total) | 744K-17.1% | 897K-19.7% | 1.12M-15.4% | 1.32M-65.6% | 3.83M-19.0% | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 40.3M+10.1% | 36.6M-9.7% | 40.6M+26075.5% | 155K | — | |
| Other non-current liabilities | 3.20M+9.5% | 2.93M-23.8% | 3.84M+4.8% | 3.66M+25.1% | 2.93M-10.1% | |
| 546M+10.4% | 495M-1.5% | 502M+41.0% | 356M-8.6% | 390M+6.7% | ||
| Common stock | 1.82B+0.9% | 1.80B+2.0% | 1.77B+7.6% | 1.64B+1.8% | 1.62B+4.3% | |
| Retained earnings | -1.28B+2.6% | -1.31B-3.5% | -1.27B+4.2% | -1.32B-6.5% | -1.24B-4.8% | |
| Non-controlling interest | — | — | — | 33.5M+126.5% | 14.8M | |
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 546M+10.4% | 495M-1.5% | 502M+41.0% | 356M-8.6% | 390M+6.7% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 820M+23.4% | 665M+1.1% | 657M+24.3% | 529M+0.6% | 525M+5.1% | |
| Common shares issued | 55.5M+4.6% | 53.1M+7.3% | 49.4M+4.2% | 47.4M+3.3% | 45.9M+10.2% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 55.5M+4.6% | 53.1M+7.3% | 49.4M+4.2% | 47.4M+3.3% | 45.9M+10.2% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 59.5M+10.2% | 53.9M+9.1% | 49.4M+4.2% | 47.4M+0.1% | 47.4M+3.2% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 6.87M-76.7% | 29.5M+174.3% | -39.6M+29.9% | -56.6M-182.0% | -20.1M+28.0% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 27.8M-9.8% | 30.9M+1.7% | 30.4M+55.4% | 19.5M-22.9% | 25.3M | |
| Deferred income taxes | -27.9M-280.0% | -7.35M-119.9% | 37.0M+1893.3% | 1.86M-74.6% | 7.32M+426.3% | |
| Change in inventory | 18.9M+2558.4% | 711K+115.6% | -4.55M | — | — | |
| -48.0M+17.3% | -58.0M+41.7% | -99.6M-316.9% | -23.9M+2.7% | -24.6M-108.8% | ||
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Proceeds from sale of PP&E | — | — | — | — | 492K | |
| 78.7M+310.0% | 19.2M-88.8% | 172M+163.1% | 65.5M-19.2% | 81.0M+360.7% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 20.0M | 0.00-100.0% | 25.0M | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 41.3M+38.1% | 29.9M | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Net change in cash | 37.8M+476.2% | -10.0M+37.5% | -16.1M+5.8% | -17.1M-147.1% | 36.2M+264.1% | |
| Interest paid | 5.07M+29.6% | 3.91M-17.3% | 4.73M-3.0% | 4.88M | — | |
| Income taxes paid | 1.98M+177.7% | 712K-49.5% | 1.41M+5775.0% | 24.0K | — | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 1.10B+162.3% | 420M+22.5% | 342M+23.2% | 278M-33.9% | 420M-7.1% | |
| P/S | 5.6×+131.6% | 2.4×-4.6% | 2.5×+6.3% | 2.4×-22.9% | 3.1×-28.7% | |
| P/B | 2.0×+137.6% | 0.8×+7.4% | 0.8×+13.1% | 0.7×-35.2% | 1.1×-13.0% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K/A |
About this data
Source: MUX’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all MUX filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
