LEU financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Centrus Energy Corp. (LEU), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 449M+1.5% | 442M+38.0% | 320M+9.0% | 294M-1.5% | 298M+20.7% | |
| 118M+5.4% | 112M-0.5% | 112M-4.9% | 118M+3.0% | 115M+17.3% | ||
| Cost of revenue | 331M+0.2% | 331M+58.8% | 208M+18.3% | 176M-4.3% | 184M+22.9% | |
| Research & development | 16.9M-1.7% | 17.2M+21.1% | 14.2M-4.1% | 14.8M+604.8% | 2.10M-25.0% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 36.2M+3.4% | 35.0M-5.1% | 36.9M+8.8% | 33.9M-5.8% | 36.0M+0.0% | |
| Restructuring | 800K+166.7% | 300K-91.7% | 3.60M+620.0% | 500K | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Amortization of intangibles | 8.40M-14.3% | 9.80M+55.6% | 6.30M-30.0% | 9.00M+11.1% | 8.10M+19.1% | |
| Operating income | 50.2M+4.6% | 48.0M-8.4% | 52.4M-12.2% | 59.7M-12.6% | 68.3M+33.9% | |
| Interest expense | 14.0M+418.5% | 2.70M+107.7% | 1.30M+160.0% | 500K+400.0% | 100K+0.0% | |
| Interest & investment income | 44.7M+246.5% | 12.9M+48.3% | 8.70M+335.0% | 2.00M+1900.0% | 100K-80.0% | |
| Pre-tax income | 85.9M+17.7% | 73.0M-13.6% | 84.5M+24.6% | 67.8M-50.1% | 136M+156.4% | |
| Income tax | 8.10M+4150.0% | -200K-300.0% | 100K-99.4% | 15.6M+139.9% | -39.1M-2692.9% | |
| 77.8M+6.3% | 73.2M-13.3% | 84.4M+61.7% | 52.2M-70.2% | 175M+221.7% | ||
| Preferred dividends | — | — | — | — | 37.6M-10.3% | |
| Net income to common | — | 73.2M-13.3% | 84.4M+66.5% | 50.7M-62.5% | 135M+2232.8% | |
| $3.90-12.8% | $4.47-17.8% | $5.44+60.9% | $3.38-65.3% | $9.75+1610.5% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $4.33-3.6% | $4.49-19.1% | $5.55+59.9% | $3.47-65.4% | $10.03+1600.0% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 18.0M+10.2% | 16.3M+7.2% | 15.2M+4.2% | 14.6M+8.2% | 13.5M+37.3% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 19.9M+21.7% | 16.4M+5.6% | 15.5M+3.4% | 15.0M+8.0% | 13.9M+37.1% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 2.36B+132.8% | 1.02B+48.1% | 685M+16.7% | 587M+26.0% | 466M+14.7% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 1.96B+191.5% | 671M+233.7% | 201M+11.8% | 180M-7.2% | 194M+27.5% | |
| Accounts receivable | 30.7M-61.6% | 80.0M+61.9% | 49.4M+29.7% | 38.1M+30.9% | 29.1M-1.7% | |
| Inventory | 323M+99.8% | 162M-47.3% | 306M+46.5% | 209M+129.6% | 91.1M+40.6% | |
| Prepaid expenses | 11.9M-68.9% | 38.3M+254.6% | 10.8M-55.4% | 24.2M+181.4% | 8.60M+10.3% | |
| 2.45B+123.7% | 1.09B+37.3% | 796M+12.9% | 706M+23.3% | 572M+17.7% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 29.5M+213.8% | 9.40M+34.3% | 7.00M+27.3% | 5.50M+3.8% | 5.30M+8.2% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 1.80M+12.5% | 1.60M-40.7% | 2.70M-65.8% | 7.90M+276.2% | 2.10M-54.3% | |
| Intangible assets | 21.2M-28.4% | 29.6M-24.9% | 39.4M-13.8% | 45.7M-16.5% | 54.7M-12.9% | |
| Deferred tax assets | 21.9M-25.3% | 29.3M+2.8% | 28.5M+6.3% | 26.8M-35.3% | 41.4M+2078.9% | |
| Other non-current assets | 7.00M-4.1% | 7.30M+108.6% | 3.50M-56.8% | 8.10M+252.2% | 2.30M-53.1% | |
| 423M+21.9% | 347M-26.4% | 471M+4.9% | 449M+14.2% | 393M+7.4% | ||
| Accrued liabilities | 41.6M+7.2% | 38.8M-7.4% | 41.9M-36.0% | 65.5M+73.3% | 37.8M-25.3% | |
| Deferred revenue | 131M-39.4% | 216M-23.4% | 283M+3.4% | 273M-9.9% | 303M+7.0% | |
| Short-term & current debt | 0.00-100.0% | 6.10M+0.0% | 6.10M+0.0% | 6.10M+0.0% | 6.10M+0.0% | |
| Current lease liability | 1.50M+7.1% | 1.40M+0.0% | 1.40M-57.6% | 3.30M+266.7% | 900K-62.5% | |
| 1.68B+80.3% | 932M+22.0% | 764M-2.0% | 780M+9.1% | 714M-11.5% | ||
| Long-term debt | 1.17B+148.6% | 473M+427.3% | 89.6M-6.4% | 95.7M-6.0% | 102M-5.7% | |
| Deferred revenue (non-current) | — | 0.00-100.0% | 32.8M-29.0% | 46.2M+2.4% | 45.1M-0.2% | |
| Non-current lease liability | 1.00M-16.7% | 1.20M-53.8% | 2.60M-57.4% | 6.10M+103.3% | 3.00M-30.2% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 2.50M-3.8% | 2.60M-35.0% | 4.00M-57.4% | 9.40M+141.0% | 3.90M-41.8% | |
| Other non-current liabilities | 8.00M+1.3% | 7.90M-10.2% | 8.80M-24.8% | 11.7M-14.6% | 13.7M-57.7% | |
| 765M+374.0% | 161M+399.7% | 32.3M+143.6% | -74.1M+47.8% | -142M+55.7% | ||
| Preferred stock | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 762M+222.3% | 237M+31.0% | 181M+14.2% | 158M+12.4% | 141M+65.5% | |
| Retained earnings | 1.50M+102.0% | -76.3M+49.0% | -150M+36.1% | -234M+17.8% | -285M+30.2% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -700K-40.0% | -500K-66.7% | -300K-250.0% | 200K-60.0% | 500K-37.5% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 2.45B+123.7% | 1.09B+37.3% | 796M+12.9% | 706M+23.3% | 572M+17.7% | |
| Common shares issued | 19.7M+17.3% | 16.8M+7.0% | 15.7M+7.1% | 14.6M+1.9% | 14.4M+18.7% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | — | — | — | — | 13.7M+8.0% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 51.0M+37.8% | 37.0M+306.6% | 9.10M-55.8% | 20.6M-58.8% | 50.0M-25.5% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 9.90M-8.3% | 10.8M+52.1% | 7.10M-26.0% | 9.60M+11.6% | 8.60M+17.8% | |
| Intangible amortization | 8.40M-14.3% | 9.80M+55.6% | 6.30M-30.0% | 9.00M+11.1% | 8.10M+19.1% | |
| Deferred income taxes | 7.40M+1157.1% | -700K+53.3% | -1.50M | — | — | |
| Change in receivables | -49.2M-261.3% | 30.5M+169.9% | 11.3M+25.6% | 9.00M+1900.0% | -500K-105.8% | |
| Change in inventory | 230M+327.7% | -101M-220.5% | 83.8M-5.3% | 88.5M+523.2% | 14.2M+153.4% | |
| Other operating activities | 100K+150.0% | -200K+87.5% | -1.60M | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| -19.7M-380.5% | -4.10M-156.3% | -1.60M-128.6% | -700K+41.7% | -1.20M+14.3% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 19.7M+380.5% | 4.10M+156.3% | 1.60M+128.6% | 700K-41.7% | 1.20M-14.3% | |
| Free cash flow | 31.3M-4.9% | 32.9M+338.7% | 7.50M-62.3% | 19.9M-59.2% | 48.8M-25.7% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 1.22B+180.2% | 437M+3044.6% | 13.9M+423.3% | -4.30M+56.6% | -9.90M+77.7% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 524M+857.4% | 54.7M+135.8% | 23.2M+544.4% | 3.60M-91.4% | 42.1M+82.3% | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Other financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00+100.0% | -200K+33.3% | -300K | 0.00+100.0% | |
| FX effect on cash | -100K-150.0% | 200K | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | |
| Net change in cash | 1.26B+167.1% | 470M+2097.2% | 21.4M+37.2% | 15.6M-59.9% | 38.9M+82.6% | |
| Interest paid | 8.90M | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | |
| Income taxes paid | — | 700K | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 5.54B+395.2% | 1.12B+31.5% | 850M+79.0% | 475M-30.4% | 682M+205.9% | |
| P/E | 71.2×+365.9% | 15.3×-11.3% | 17.2×+433.0% | 3.2×-17.2% | 3.9×-4.9% | |
| P/S | 12.3×+387.8% | 2.5×+2.0% | 2.5×+34.0% | 1.9×-19.1% | 2.3×+153.5% | |
| P/B | 7.2×+4.5% | 6.9× | — | — | — | |
| P/FCF | 176.9×+420.5% | 34.0×+82.7% | 18.6×-49.1% | 36.5×+161.2% | 14.0×+311.8% | |
| Earnings yield | 1.4%-78.5% | 6.5%+12.7% | 5.8%-81.2% | 31.0%+20.8% | 25.6%+5.2% | |
| FCF yield | 0.57%-80.8% | 2.9%-45.3% | 5.4%+96.4% | 2.7%-61.7% | 7.2%-75.7% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: LEU’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all LEU filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
