IPAR financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Interparfums Inc. (IPAR), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 1.49B+2.5% | 1.45B+10.2% | 1.32B+21.3% | 1.09B+23.6% | 880M+63.2% | |
| 947M+2.1% | 927M+10.5% | 839M+20.8% | 694M+24.7% | 557M+68.4% | ||
| Cost of revenue | 541M+3.1% | 525M+9.7% | 479M+22.0% | 392M+21.6% | 323M+54.9% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 677M+4.4% | 649M+10.4% | 588M+19.4% | 492M+21.1% | 406M+55.9% | |
| Selling & marketing | 54.6M-11.2% | 61.5M+17.6% | 52.3M+21.3% | 43.1M+16.8% | 36.9M+39.8% | |
| Amortization of intangibles | 14.4M+5.9% | 13.6M+81.3% | 7.50M+10.3% | 6.80M+15.3% | 5.90M+11.3% | |
| Provision for credit losses | 1.77M+186.4% | 618K-88.7% | 5.45M+9.4% | 4.98M-31.8% | 7.30M+33.2% | |
| Operating income | 270M-1.6% | 275M+9.3% | 251M+29.4% | 194M+31.2% | 148M+111.2% | |
| Interest expense | 7.25M-7.4% | 7.83M-30.5% | 11.3M+212.7% | 3.60M+27.4% | 2.83M+43.4% | |
| Other non-operating income | 9.16M+3093.4% | 287K-9.5% | 317K+734.0% | -50.0K-101.7% | 2.97M+504.5% | |
| Equity-method income | 939K+104.1% | 460K+45.1% | 317K+746.9% | -49.0K-192.5% | 53.0K-90.3% | |
| Pre-tax income | 271M+1.1% | 268M+7.5% | 250M+28.5% | 194M+28.6% | 151M+117.8% | |
| Income tax | 63.2M-2.7% | 65.0M+5.1% | 61.8M+43.2% | 43.2M+5.3% | 41.0M+111.5% | |
| 168M+2.5% | 164M+7.7% | 153M+26.2% | 121M+38.4% | 87.4M+128.7% | ||
| Net income to non-controlling interest | 39.8M+1.7% | 39.1M+11.3% | 35.1M+16.7% | 30.1M+33.1% | 22.6M+92.5% | |
| $5.24+2.3% | $5.12+7.8% | $4.75+25.7% | $3.78+37.5% | $2.75+127.3% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $5.25+2.3% | $5.13+7.5% | $4.77+25.5% | $3.80+37.7% | $2.76+128.1% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 32.1M+0.2% | 32.0M+0.1% | 32.0M+0.4% | 31.9M+0.6% | 31.7M+0.4% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 32.1M+0.0% | 32.1M-0.0% | 32.1M+0.5% | 32.0M+0.5% | 31.8M+0.6% | |
| Dividends per share | $3.20+6.7% | $3.00+20.0% | $2.50+25.0% | $2.00+100.0% | $1.00-24.2% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 1.03B+10.9% | 926M+10.4% | 839M+6.5% | 788M+11.0% | 710M+18.1% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | — | — | — | 105M-34.4% | 160M-5.9% | |
| Short-term investments | 137M+25.4% | 109M+15.9% | 94.3M-37.5% | 151M-5.7% | 160M+26.4% | |
| Cash & short-term investments | — | — | — | — | 160M-5.9% | |
| Accounts receivable | 321M+16.7% | 275M+11.1% | 247M+25.1% | 198M+24.0% | 159M+28.4% | |
| Inventory | 351M-5.5% | 372M+0.0% | 372M+28.2% | 290M+45.8% | 199M+25.2% | |
| Other current assets | 40.0M+3.5% | 38.6M+31.0% | 29.5M+88.2% | 15.7M-26.8% | 21.4M+26.4% | |
| 1.59B+12.3% | 1.41B+3.1% | 1.37B+4.6% | 1.31B+14.2% | 1.15B+28.7% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 185M+20.2% | 154M-9.1% | 169M+1.5% | 167M+11.6% | 149M+662.8% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 23.3M-5.1% | 24.6M-14.0% | 28.6M+2.3% | 28.0M-17.1% | 33.7M+36.4% | |
| Intangible assets | 325M+15.1% | 282M-4.7% | 296M+1.9% | 291M+35.9% | 214M-0.0% | |
| Deferred tax assets | 4.23M-22.5% | 5.46M-62.4% | 14.5M+30.3% | 11.2M+40.6% | 7.94M-1.3% | |
| Other non-current assets | 20.2M+9.1% | 18.5M-14.1% | 21.6M-10.6% | 24.1M-21.1% | 30.6M+33.2% | |
| 344M+3.5% | 332M+2.4% | 325M-5.8% | 345M+40.7% | 245M+56.8% | ||
| Accounts payable | 77.2M-15.2% | 91.0M-6.5% | 97.4M+10.2% | 88.4M+7.8% | 82.0M+130.4% | |
| Accrued liabilities | 190M+9.8% | 173M-3.4% | 179M-16.3% | 214M+56.3% | 137M+42.9% | |
| Short-term & current debt | 54.8M+31.6% | 41.6M+40.6% | 29.6M+3.6% | 28.5M+79.4% | 15.9M+9.2% | |
| Current lease liability | 6.33M+3.9% | 6.09M+2.3% | 5.95M+12.4% | 5.30M-11.9% | 6.01M+17.2% | |
| 481M | — | — | — | — | ||
| Long-term debt | 121M+4.8% | 116M-9.5% | 128M-15.6% | 151M+14.0% | 133M+1211.2% | |
| Non-current lease liability | 16.0M-21.9% | 20.5M-16.6% | 24.5M+0.7% | 24.3M-16.7% | 29.2M+36.8% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 22.3M-16.0% | 26.5M-12.9% | 30.5M | — | — | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | |
| 881M+18.2% | 745M+6.5% | 699M+13.4% | 617M+7.8% | 572M+6.7% | ||
| Preferred stock | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | |
| Common stock | 32.0K+0.0% | 32.0K+0.0% | 32.0K+0.0% | 32.0K+0.0% | 32.0K+0.0% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 128M+19.5% | 107M+8.3% | 98.6M+9.3% | 90.2M+3.5% | 87.1M+15.1% | |
| Retained earnings | 829M+8.6% | 763M+10.0% | 694M+11.9% | 620M+10.6% | 561M+11.3% | |
| Treasury stock | 66.7M+26.2% | 52.9M+0.0% | 52.9M+41.1% | 37.5M+0.0% | 37.5M+0.0% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -9.03M+87.5% | -72.2M-79.8% | -40.2M+28.3% | -56.1M-45.9% | -38.4M-540.9% | |
| Non-controlling interest | 223M+12.9% | 198M+2.6% | 193M+12.5% | 171M+3.0% | 166M-0.1% | |
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 1.10B+17.1% | 943M+5.7% | 892M+13.2% | 788M+6.7% | 738M+5.1% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 1.59B+12.3% | 1.41B+3.1% | 1.37B+4.6% | 1.31B+14.2% | 1.15B+28.7% | |
| Common shares issued | 41.1M+28.0% | 32.1M | — | — | — | |
| Common shares outstanding | 32.1M-0.1% | 32.1M+0.3% | 32.0M+0.1% | 32.0M+0.4% | 31.8M+0.7% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 32.1M-0.2% | 32.1M+0.3% | 32.0M-0.3% | 32.1M+0.8% | 31.8M+0.7% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 215M+14.5% | 188M+77.4% | 106M+44.8% | 73.0M-38.9% | 120M+84.0% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 25.3M-10.8% | 28.4M+63.6% | 17.3M-23.1% | 22.5M+77.5% | 12.7M+40.0% | |
| Intangible amortization | 14.4M+5.9% | 13.6M+81.3% | 7.50M+10.3% | 6.80M+15.3% | 5.90M+11.3% | |
| Share-based compensation | 1.57M-34.1% | 2.38M-5.8% | 2.52M-19.7% | 3.14M+10.2% | 2.85M-5.8% | |
| Deferred income taxes | 1.67M+180.3% | -2.08M-21.7% | -1.71M+52.5% | -3.60M-675.1% | -465K-180.0% | |
| Change in receivables | 22.1M-46.5% | 41.3M+12.0% | 36.8M-38.2% | 59.6M+31.4% | 45.4M+445.0% | |
| Change in inventory | -55.2M-420.7% | 17.2M-76.7% | 73.7M-25.0% | 98.3M+97.3% | 49.8M+357.7% | |
| -61.1M-36.4% | -44.8M-717.4% | 7.26M+108.0% | -90.6M+51.8% | -188M-741.4% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 24.4M+415.1% | 4.74M-26.7% | 6.46M-80.8% | 33.8M-76.1% | 141M+1183.0% | |
| Free cash flow | 190M+4.1% | 183M+84.2% | 99.3M+152.9% | 39.3M+281.1% | -21.7M-140.2% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Purchases of investments | — | — | 221M+21201.6% | 1.04M-98.1% | 55.7M+634.5% | |
| Sales/maturities of investments | — | — | 282M+31344.3% | 896K-91.6% | 10.6M-7.5% | |
| -131M-30.3% | -101M+24.4% | -133M-192.3% | -45.6M-158.3% | 78.2M+519.4% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 56.5M+30.5% | 43.3M | 0.00-100.0% | 52.5M-66.6% | 157M+1071.2% | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 50.3M+45.1% | 34.7M+20.4% | 28.8M+45.0% | 19.9M-53.9% | 43.1M+213.7% | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 13.9M | 0.00-100.0% | 15.4M | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 103M+7.0% | 96.0M+20.0% | 80.0M+25.6% | 63.7M+101.1% | 31.7M+52.3% | |
| FX effect on cash | 10.2M+300.4% | -5.07M-229.1% | 3.93M+896.6% | -493K+95.6% | -11.2M-191.5% | |
| Net change in cash | 32.7M-11.7% | 37.0M+327.5% | -16.3M+74.5% | -63.7M-4820.7% | -1.29M-103.6% | |
| Interest paid | 6.69M-10.8% | 7.50M+28.7% | 5.82M+94.9% | 2.99M+21.0% | 2.47M+123.3% | |
| Income taxes paid | 77.7M+23.0% | 63.2M+3.6% | 61.0M+58.4% | 38.5M-5.0% | 40.5M+86.0% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 2.72B-35.6% | 4.22B-8.3% | 4.61B+49.7% | 3.08B-9.6% | 3.40B+77.9% | |
| P/E | 16.2×-37.1% | 25.7×-11.4% | 29.0×-2.8% | 29.8×-23.4% | 38.9×-22.2% | |
| P/S | 1.8×-37.2% | 2.9×-17.9% | 3.5×+13.6% | 3.1×-19.4% | 3.9×+9.0% | |
| P/B | 3.1×-45.5% | 5.7×-15.0% | 6.7×+24.6% | 5.4×-10.1% | 6.0×+66.7% | |
| P/FCF | 14.3×-38.2% | 23.1×-50.0% | 46.2× | — | — | |
| Earnings yield | 6.2%+59.1% | 3.9%+12.8% | 3.4%+2.9% | 3.4%+30.5% | 2.6%+28.6% | |
| FCF yield | 7.0%+61.7% | 4.3%+99.9% | 2.2% | — | — | |
| Dividend yield | 3.8%+65.4% | 2.3%+31.4% | 1.7%-16.2% | 2.1%+121.5% | 0.94%-57.1% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: IPAR’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all IPAR filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
