HNGE financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Hinge Health Inc. (HNGE), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | |
| Revenue | 588M+50.6% | 390M+33.4% | 293M | |
| 468M+56.1% | 300M+54.4% | 194M | ||
| Cost of revenue | 120M+32.2% | 90.5M-8.2% | 98.6M | |
| 1.01B+205.8% | 332M+2.2% | 325M | ||
| Research & development | 368M+265.1% | 101M-8.4% | 110M | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 330M+415.5% | 63.9M-4.6% | 67.0M | |
| General & administrative | 330M+415.5% | 63.9M-4.6% | 67.0M | |
| Selling & marketing | 317M+89.7% | 167M+13.2% | 148M | |
| Amortization of intangibles | 900K+125.0% | 400K+0.0% | 400K | |
| Provision for credit losses | 3.06M-43.4% | 5.41M+11.4% | 4.86M | |
| Operating income | -546M-1612.2% | -31.9M+75.6% | -131M | |
| Other non-operating income | 19.1M-7.5% | 20.7M-6.0% | 22.0M | |
| Pre-tax income | -527M-4584.3% | -11.3M+89.6% | -109M | |
| Income tax | 998K+47.4% | 677K+267.2% | -405K | |
| -528M-4326.9% | -11.9M+89.0% | -108M | ||
| Net income to common | -424M-3453.9% | -11.9M+89.0% | -108M | |
| -$7.77-783.0% | -$0.88+89.4% | -$8.31 | ||
| EPS (basic) | -$7.77-783.0% | -$0.88+89.4% | -$8.31 | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 54.6M+302.5% | 13.6M+4.2% | 13.0M | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 54.6M+302.5% | 13.6M+4.2% | 13.0M | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | |
| 534M-8.5% | 583M | — | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 208M-30.8% | 301M+28.0% | 235M | |
| Short-term investments | — | 166M | — | |
| Accounts receivable | 66.1M+55.5% | 42.5M | — | |
| Inventory | 15.6M+43.8% | 10.9M | — | |
| Prepaid expenses | 57.0M+27.0% | 44.9M | — | |
| Other current assets | 6.47M-6.8% | 6.95M | — | |
| 745M+10.6% | 673M | — | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 10.5M+42.1% | 7.38M | — | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 6.86M-28.6% | 9.61M | — | |
| Goodwill | 64.1M+4.0% | 61.6M | — | |
| Intangible assets | 2.51M+39.0% | 1.81M | — | |
| Other non-current assets | 13.7M+45.8% | 9.41M | — | |
| 362M+45.4% | 249M | — | ||
| Accrued liabilities | 57.3M+105.8% | 27.9M | — | |
| Deferred revenue | 301M+38.2% | 218M | — | |
| Current lease liability | 4.22M+10.7% | 3.81M | — | |
| 366M+42.7% | 257M | — | ||
| Non-current lease liability | 3.82M-47.4% | 7.26M | — | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 8.04M | — | — | |
| 179M+141.1% | -435M-2.5% | -424M | ||
| Common stock | — | 0.00 | — | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 1.23B+1295.8% | 88.1M | — | |
| Retained earnings | -1.05B-101.1% | -523M | — | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -20.0K-129.4% | 68.0K | — | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 745M+10.6% | 673M | — | |
| Common shares issued | — | 16.4M | — | |
| Common shares outstanding | — | 16.4M | — | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | |
| 171M+249.9% | 49.0M+176.7% | -63.9M | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 5.13M-13.7% | 5.95M+5.7% | 5.63M | |
| Intangible amortization | 900K+125.0% | 400K+0.0% | 400K | |
| Share-based compensation | 643M+86910.7% | 739K-55.1% | 1.65M | |
| Deferred income taxes | 53.0K+109.1% | -585K-23.7% | -473K | |
| Change in receivables | 26.6M+1887.1% | 1.34M-94.2% | 23.1M | |
| Change in inventory | 4.76M+883.4% | -608K+94.2% | -10.6M | |
| -114M-721.2% | 18.3M+1120.0% | 1.50M | ||
| Capital expenditure | 708K-31.9% | 1.04M-47.4% | 1.98M | |
| Free cash flow | 171M+256.0% | 48.0M+172.8% | -65.9M | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| -150M-6733.2% | -2.20M+26.6% | -3.00M | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 8.11M | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 65.0M | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Income taxes paid | 1.56M | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | |
| Market cap | 3.71B | — | — | |
| P/S | 6.3× | — | — | |
| P/B | 20.7× | — | — | |
| P/FCF | 21.7× | — | — | |
| FCF yield | 4.6% | — | — | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: HNGE’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all HNGE filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
