HAE financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Haemonetics Corporation (HAE), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofMar 28 ’26 | as ofMar 29 ’25 | as ofMar 30 ’24 | as ofApr 1 ’23 | as ofApr 2 ’22 | as ofApr 3 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 1.33B-2.0% | 1.36B+4.0% | 1.31B+12.0% | 1.17B+17.7% | 993M+14.1% | 870M-11.9% | |
| 788M+5.2% | 749M+8.3% | 692M+12.4% | 615M+21.7% | 506M+27.1% | 398M-17.9% | ||
| Cost of revenue | 546M-10.7% | 612M-0.9% | 618M+11.6% | 554M+13.5% | 488M+3.2% | 473M-6.2% | |
| 631M+19.7% | 527M+0.1% | 527M+14.7% | 459M+8.1% | 425M+37.9% | 308M-19.2% | ||
| Research & development | 59.8M-4.7% | 62.7M+15.2% | 54.4M+8.6% | 50.1M+7.1% | 46.8M+42.4% | 32.9M+6.4% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 442M+1.3% | 437M+1.6% | 430M+14.1% | 377M+10.7% | 340M+23.6% | 275M-2.4% | |
| Restructuring | 3.11M-77.6% | 13.9M-1.2% | 14.1M+2044.4% | 657K-84.5% | 4.23M+192.9% | 1.44M-59.8% | |
| Amortization of intangibles | 50.5M-9.2% | 55.6M+34.3% | 41.4M-1.7% | 42.1M-25.6% | 56.6M+37.4% | 41.2M+20.5% | |
| Provision for credit losses | 615K-15.2% | 725K-13.7% | 840K-68.0% | 2.62M+630.6% | 359K-63.8% | 991K+371.5% | |
| Operating income | 157M-29.3% | 222M+34.5% | 165M+5.7% | 156M+93.2% | 80.8M-10.0% | 89.7M-13.2% | |
| Interest expense | 19.3M-46.2% | 35.9M+84.1% | 19.5M+50.0% | 13.0M+124.1% | 5.80M-38.3% | 9.40M-30.4% | |
| Other non-operating income | -28.7M-194.5% | -9.75M+25.1% | -13.0M+11.0% | -14.6M+14.5% | -17.1M-1.7% | -16.8M-3.9% | |
| Pre-tax income | 128M-39.6% | 212M+39.6% | 152M+7.4% | 141M+122.2% | 63.6M-12.7% | 72.9M-16.3% | |
| Income tax | 30.7M-30.8% | 44.4M+29.4% | 34.3M+31.9% | 26.0M+28.4% | 20.3M+408.9% | -6.56M-161.7% | |
| Net income | 97.3M-42.0% | 168M+42.6% | 118M+1.9% | 115M+166.1% | 43.4M-45.4% | 79.5M+3.8% | |
| $2.05-38.1% | $3.31+44.5% | $2.29+2.2% | $2.24+166.7% | $0.84-45.8% | $1.55+4.7% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $2.06-38.1% | $3.33+43.5% | $2.32+2.2% | $2.27+167.1% | $0.85-45.9% | $1.57+4.0% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 47.2M-6.3% | 50.3M-0.7% | 50.7M-0.2% | 50.8M-0.5% | 51.0M+0.7% | 50.7M-0.0% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 47.4M-6.7% | 50.7M-1.3% | 51.4M-0.0% | 51.4M+0.1% | 51.4M+0.1% | 51.3M-1.0% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofMar 28 ’26 | as ofMar 29 ’25 | as ofMar 30 ’24 | as ofApr 1 ’23 | as ofApr 2 ’22 | as ofApr 3 ’21 | |
| 835M-10.7% | 935M+21.6% | 769M-0.1% | 770M+1.8% | 756M+9.0% | 694M+14.9% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 245M-20.0% | 307M+71.6% | 179M-37.1% | 284M+9.6% | 259M+34.9% | 192M+40.1% | |
| Accounts receivable | 217M+7.0% | 203M-1.9% | 207M+15.3% | 179M+12.4% | 159M+24.9% | 128M-22.8% | |
| Inventory | 306M-16.1% | 365M+15.1% | 317M+22.3% | 259M-11.5% | 293M-9.2% | 323M+19.4% | |
| Prepaid expenses | 66.2M+9.6% | 60.4M-8.9% | 66.3M+41.9% | 46.7M+5.9% | 44.1M-13.6% | 51.1M+65.6% | |
| 2.40B-2.2% | 2.45B+11.6% | 2.20B+13.5% | 1.93B+4.0% | 1.86B+2.2% | 1.82B+43.6% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 306M+7.6% | 284M-8.8% | 311M+0.2% | 311M+20.3% | 258M+18.8% | 218M-14.1% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 39.6M-16.6% | 47.5M-14.1% | 55.3M+3.5% | 53.4M+1.3% | 52.7M-11.9% | 59.9M+14.6% | |
| Goodwill | 656M+8.6% | 604M+6.9% | 565M+21.2% | 466M-0.2% | 467M+0.2% | 466M+121.4% | |
| Intangible assets | 448M-1.8% | 456M+12.2% | 406M+47.3% | 276M-11.1% | 310M-15.1% | 365M+174.6% | |
| Deferred tax assets | 9.52M+22.0% | 7.80M+0.8% | 7.74M+47.7% | 5.24M+17.3% | 4.47M-25.6% | 6.01M+52.9% | |
| Other non-current assets | 142M-13.6% | 164M+20.3% | 136M+27.5% | 107M+69.3% | 63.2M-10.8% | 70.9M+13.6% | |
| 283M-51.1% | 578M+92.5% | 300M+19.3% | 252M-43.1% | 442M+74.5% | 253M-7.8% | ||
| Accounts payable | 51.1M-23.8% | 67.0M-8.7% | 73.4M+14.7% | 63.9M+9.5% | 58.4M+16.1% | 50.3M-0.9% | |
| Deferred revenue | 42.3M-2.4% | 43.3M+38.7% | 31.2M+3.4% | 30.2M+12.7% | 26.8M+2.0% | 26.3M-8.9% | |
| Short-term & current debt | 5.01M-98.3% | 304M+2867.6% | 10.2M-13.2% | 11.8M-94.5% | 214M+1158.5% | 17.0M-77.9% | |
| Current lease liability | 9.24M+14.0% | 8.11M-0.3% | 8.13M+13.6% | 7.16M-0.5% | 7.20M-6.6% | 7.71M+5.5% | |
| Other current liabilities | 158M+6.9% | 148M+8.9% | 136M+21.9% | 112M-7.9% | 121M-12.5% | 139M+41.9% | |
| Long-term debt | 1.22B+32.4% | 921M+15.5% | 798M+5.8% | 754M+34.8% | 559M-19.0% | 691M+126.0% | |
| Non-current lease liability | 40.9M-18.9% | 50.5M-12.9% | 58.0M+3.7% | 55.9M+0.4% | 55.7M-11.5% | 63.0M+21.0% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 50.1M-14.4% | 58.6M-11.4% | 66.1M+4.8% | 63.1M+0.3% | 62.9M-11.0% | 70.7M+19.1% | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 38.0M-39.2% | 62.6M-0.1% | 62.6M+73.1% | 36.2M+26.0% | 28.7M-34.5% | 43.8M+314.9% | |
| Other non-current liabilities | 59.4M-12.9% | 68.2M-9.1% | 75.0M+0.4% | 74.7M-6.5% | 79.9M-20.4% | 100M+12.6% | |
| 796M-3.0% | 821M-14.5% | 960M+17.4% | 818M+9.2% | 749M+2.4% | 732M+24.6% | ||
| Common stock | 453K-6.0% | 482K-5.1% | 508K+0.8% | 504K-1.4% | 511K+0.4% | 509K+1.2% | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 554M+5.9% | 523M-17.5% | 635M+6.7% | 595M+3.9% | 572M-5.0% | 603M+8.9% | |
| Retained earnings | 279M-20.7% | 352M-2.3% | 360M+42.4% | 253M+25.1% | 202M+28.1% | 158M+101.2% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -37.6M+31.7% | -55.1M-54.6% | -35.6M-17.3% | -30.4M-17.1% | -26.0M+12.2% | -29.5M+34.5% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 2.40B-2.2% | 2.45B+11.6% | 2.20B+13.5% | 1.93B+4.0% | 1.86B+2.2% | 1.82B+43.6% | |
| Common shares issued | 45.3M-6.1% | 48.2M-5.1% | 50.8M+0.7% | 50.4M-1.3% | 51.1M+0.5% | 50.9M+1.1% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 45.3M-6.1% | 48.2M-5.1% | 50.8M+0.7% | 50.4M-1.3% | 51.1M+0.5% | 50.9M+1.1% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 45.4M-5.4% | 48.0M-5.5% | 50.8M+0.6% | 50.5M-1.4% | 51.3M+0.6% | 51.0M+1.1% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofMar 28 ’26 | as ofMar 29 ’25 | as ofMar 30 ’24 | as ofApr 1 ’23 | as ofApr 2 ’22 | as ofApr 3 ’21 | |
| 293M+61.4% | 182M-0.0% | 182M-33.4% | 273M+58.5% | 172M+58.3% | 109M-31.2% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 112M-3.3% | 116M+18.9% | 97.2M+4.2% | 93.3M-4.5% | 97.7M+16.0% | 84.3M-23.6% | |
| Intangible amortization | 50.5M-9.2% | 55.6M+34.3% | 41.4M-1.7% | 42.1M-25.6% | 56.6M+37.4% | 41.2M+20.5% | |
| Share-based compensation | 33.8M+14.1% | 29.6M+4.6% | 28.3M+10.7% | 25.6M+5.0% | 24.4M-4.5% | 25.5M+24.7% | |
| Deferred income taxes | -26.4M-369.5% | -5.62M+48.3% | -10.9M-288.3% | 5.78M+14.5% | 5.05M+124.2% | -20.8M-209.7% | |
| Change in receivables | 14.9M+313.9% | -6.96M-128.8% | 24.2M-0.9% | 24.4M-30.2% | 35.0M+179.3% | -44.1M-133.9% | |
| Change in inventory | -47.4M-173.2% | 64.7M+7.7% | 60.1M+295.3% | -30.8M-26.5% | -24.3M-162.5% | 38.9M-54.1% | |
| Other operating activities | 10.7M+7.5% | 9.98M-14.2% | 11.6M+24.8% | 9.32M+66.7% | 5.59M+272.8% | 1.50M-33.6% | |
| -180M-10.9% | -162M+49.8% | -322M-124.2% | -144M-66.5% | -86.3M+79.7% | -425M-644.1% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 32.8M-16.5% | 39.3M+3.0% | 38.1M-80.1% | 191M+98.2% | 96.5M+160.6% | 37.0M-24.0% | |
| Free cash flow | 260M+82.8% | 142M-0.8% | 144M+75.7% | 81.7M+7.9% | 75.8M+5.6% | 71.8M-34.4% | |
| Acquisitions | 60.2M-60.1% | 151M-38.1% | 244M+8456.2% | 2.85M+14.0% | 2.50M-99.4% | 435M | |
| Proceeds from sale of PP&E | 1.38M-94.1% | 23.3M+1184.7% | 1.81M+12.6% | 1.61M-20.5% | 2.02M+11.4% | 1.81M-89.2% | |
| -178M-264.0% | 109M+185.2% | 38.2M+138.0% | -100M-537.3% | -15.7M-104.3% | 367M+380.1% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00-100.0% | 4.69M-61.7% | 12.3M+27.3% | 9.63M-45.0% | 17.5M-20.0% | 21.9M+66.7% | |
| Net short-term debt | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00+100.0% | -60.0M-233.3% | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 175M-22.2% | 225M | 0.00-100.0% | 75.0M | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Other financing activities | -102K+59.0% | -249K+73.0% | -922K-1995.5% | -44.0K-780.0% | -5.00K+89.1% | -46.0K+53.5% | |
| FX effect on cash | 3.46M+605.5% | -685K+78.5% | -3.19M+19.1% | -3.94M-32.2% | -2.98M-171.3% | 4.18M+323.1% | |
| Net change in cash | -61.3M-147.9% | 128M+221.1% | -106M-523.2% | 25.0M-62.8% | 67.2M+22.2% | 55.0M+271.6% | |
| Interest paid | 17.5M+5.6% | 16.5M-20.9% | 20.9M+53.8% | 13.6M+119.6% | 6.19M-20.9% | 7.82M-37.6% | |
| Income taxes paid | 60.7M+23.1% | 49.3M-6.5% | 52.7M+193.3% | 18.0M-26.1% | 24.3M+94.6% | 12.5M+8.5% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofMar 28 ’26 | as ofMar 29 ’25 | as ofMar 30 ’24 | as ofApr 1 ’23 | as ofApr 2 ’22 | as ofApr 3 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 2.51B-20.9% | 3.17B-26.8% | 4.33B+3.8% | 4.17B+27.9% | 3.26B-42.7% | 5.69B+12.1% | |
| P/E | 14.3×-41.4% | 24.4×-28.7% | 34.2×-21.4% | 43.6×-69.8% | 144.4×+174.3% | 52.7×-17.3% | |
| P/S | 1.9×-17.6% | 2.3×-32.3% | 3.4×-7.7% | 3.7×+8.0% | 3.4×-46.9% | 6.4×+26.8% | |
| P/B | 2.8×-21.3% | 3.5×-23.8% | 4.6×-14.6% | 5.4×+20.5% | 4.5×-43.6% | 7.9×-10.4% | |
| P/FCF | 8.2×-74.6% | 32.1×-46.1% | 59.6×+82.8% | 32.6×-67.3% | 99.7×+105.9% | 48.4×-23.1% | |
| Earnings yield | 7.0%+70.5% | 4.1%+40.3% | 2.9%+27.3% | 2.3%+231.3% | 0.69%-63.5% | 1.9%+20.9% | |
| FCF yield | 12.3%+293.6% | 3.1%+85.6% | 1.7%-45.3% | 3.1%+206.0% | 1.0%-51.4% | 2.1%+30.1% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: HAE’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all HAE filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
