GXO financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for GXO Logistics Inc. Common Stock (GXO), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 13.2B+12.5% | 11.7B+19.7% | 9.78B+8.7% | 8.99B+13.3% | 7.94B+28.2% | |
| Selling, general & administrative | 1.11B+4.2% | 1.06B+6.3% | 998M+12.6% | 886M+24.1% | 714M+16.9% | |
| Restructuring | 27.0M+8.0% | 25.0M+0.0% | 25.0M-21.9% | 32.0M+700.0% | 4.00M-86.2% | |
| Amortization of intangibles | 119M+10.2% | 108M+52.1% | 71.0M+4.4% | 68.0M+11.5% | 61.0M+0.0% | |
| Provision for credit losses | 5.00M-68.8% | 16.0M+60.0% | 10.0M+100.0% | 5.00M+25.0% | 4.00M-50.0% | |
| Operating income | 245M+12.4% | 218M-31.4% | 318M+31.4% | 242M+60.3% | 151M+843.8% | |
| Interest expense | 133M+29.1% | 103M+94.3% | 53.0M+82.8% | 29.0M+38.1% | 21.0M-12.5% | |
| Other non-operating income | -8.00M-125.8% | 31.0M+3000.0% | 1.00M-98.0% | 51.0M | — | |
| Pre-tax income | 104M-28.8% | 146M-45.1% | 266M+0.8% | 264M+72.5% | 153M+2650.0% | |
| Income tax | 68.0M+750.0% | 8.00M-75.8% | 33.0M-48.4% | 64.0M+900.0% | -8.00M-150.0% | |
| 32.0M-76.1% | 134M-41.5% | 229M+16.2% | 197M+28.8% | 153M+593.5% | ||
| Net income to non-controlling interest | 4.00M+0.0% | 4.00M+0.0% | 4.00M+33.3% | 3.00M-62.5% | 8.00M-11.1% | |
| Net income to common | — | — | — | 197M+28.8% | 153M+593.5% | |
| $0.28-75.0% | $1.12-41.7% | $1.92+15.0% | $1.67+26.5% | $1.32+588.9% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $0.28-75.0% | $1.12-42.0% | $1.93+14.9% | $1.68+26.3% | $1.33+592.6% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 116M-3.1% | 119M+0.4% | 119M+1.6% | 117M+2.1% | 115M+0.0% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 116M-2.9% | 120M+0.3% | 119M+1.6% | 118M+1.7% | 116M+0.8% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 3.29B+24.5% | 2.64B+2.8% | 2.57B+5.8% | 2.43B+15.7% | 2.10B+14.3% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 854M+106.8% | 413M-11.8% | 468M-5.5% | 495M+48.6% | 333M+1.5% | |
| Accounts receivable | 2.03B+12.7% | 1.80B+2.6% | 1.75B+6.4% | 1.65B+9.3% | 1.51B+23.1% | |
| Other current assets | 406M-5.4% | 429M+23.6% | 347M+21.3% | 286M+10.4% | 259M-8.8% | |
| 12.3B+8.8% | 11.3B+18.5% | 9.51B+3.1% | 9.22B+26.8% | 7.27B+11.0% | ||
| Operating lease right-of-use | 2.56B+10.0% | 2.33B+5.8% | 2.20B-1.2% | 2.23B+25.7% | 1.77B+23.6% | |
| Goodwill | 3.78B+6.5% | 3.55B+22.8% | 2.89B+6.0% | 2.73B+35.3% | 2.02B-2.2% | |
| Intangible assets | 909M-7.8% | 986M+73.9% | 567M-0.5% | 570M+121.8% | 257M-14.0% | |
| Deferred tax assets | 128M+43.8% | 89.0M+20.3% | 74.0M+72.1% | 43.0M-10.4% | 48.0M | |
| Other non-current assets | 570M-5.2% | 601M+83.8% | 327M+6.9% | 306M+16.3% | 263M+80.1% | |
| Total non-current assets | 8.97B+4.0% | 8.63B+24.3% | 6.94B+2.2% | 6.79B+31.3% | 5.17B+9.8% | |
| 3.88B+21.5% | 3.19B+21.4% | 2.63B+3.7% | 2.53B+8.7% | 2.33B+34.0% | ||
| Accounts payable | 758M-2.3% | 776M+9.4% | 709M-1.1% | 717M+14.9% | 624M+50.4% | |
| Accrued liabilities | 1.49B+17.4% | 1.27B+31.6% | 966M-2.9% | 995M-0.3% | 998M+27.3% | |
| Deferred revenue | 279M+2.6% | 272M+29.5% | 210M+36.4% | 154M | — | |
| Short-term & current debt | 446M+305.5% | 110M+307.4% | 27.0M-59.7% | 67.0M+97.1% | 34.0M-41.4% | |
| Current lease liability | 745M+15.1% | 647M+8.4% | 597M+6.6% | 560M+23.6% | 453M+36.4% | |
| Other current liabilities | 434M+12.7% | 385M+17.7% | 327M+69.4% | 193M-12.3% | 220M+47.7% | |
| Finance lease liability (current) | 45.0M+15.4% | 39.0M+50.0% | 26.0M-25.7% | 35.0M+2.9% | 34.0M+9.7% | |
| Long-term debt | 2.62B+3.9% | 2.52B+55.6% | 1.62B-6.8% | 1.74B+87.6% | 927M+50.7% | |
| Deferred revenue (non-current) | 101M-21.1% | 128M+11.3% | 115M-14.2% | 134M | — | |
| Non-current lease liability | 2.04B+7.7% | 1.90B+3.0% | 1.84B-0.6% | 1.85B+33.2% | 1.39B+26.6% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 2.79B+9.6% | 2.54B+4.3% | 2.44B+1.1% | 2.41B+30.9% | 1.84B+28.9% | |
| Finance lease liability (total) | 326M+18.1% | 276M+137.9% | 116M-12.1% | 132M-21.0% | 167M+5.7% | |
| Finance lease liability | 281M+18.6% | 237M+163.3% | 90.0M-7.2% | 97.0M-27.1% | 133M+4.7% | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 224M-12.5% | 256M+81.6% | 141M-11.9% | 160M+125.4% | 71.0M+31.5% | |
| Other non-current liabilities | 709M+13.8% | 623M+31.7% | 473M+13.4% | 417M+78.2% | 234M+58.1% | |
| Total non-current liabilities | 5.37B+6.5% | 5.04B+28.1% | 3.94B-1.8% | 4.01B+57.1% | 2.55B+37.1% | |
| 2.98B-0.7% | 3.00B+3.1% | 2.91B+10.1% | 2.65B+12.5% | 2.35B-16.7% | ||
| Preferred stock | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock | 1.00M+0.0% | 1.00M+0.0% | 1.00M+0.0% | 1.00M+0.0% | 1.00M | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 2.67B+1.4% | 2.63B+1.2% | 2.60B+0.9% | 2.58B+9.4% | 2.35B | |
| Retained earnings | 718M+4.7% | 686M+24.3% | 552M+70.9% | 323M+156.3% | 126M | |
| Treasury stock | 202M | 0.00 | — | — | — | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -201M+35.8% | -313M-31.0% | -239M+5.9% | -254M-95.4% | -130M-324.1% | |
| Non-controlling interest | 32.0M+0.0% | 32.0M-5.9% | 34.0M+3.0% | 33.0M-15.4% | 39.0M-68.8% | |
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 3.02B-0.7% | 3.04B+3.0% | 2.95B+10.0% | 2.68B+12.1% | 2.39B-18.9% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 12.3B+8.8% | 11.3B+18.5% | 9.51B+3.1% | 9.22B+26.8% | 7.27B+11.0% | |
| Common shares issued | 120M+0.3% | 119M+0.4% | 119M+0.3% | 119M+0.0% | 119M+3.2% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 115M-4.2% | 119M+0.4% | 119M+0.3% | 119M+3.5% | 115M-0.3% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 115M-4.0% | 120M+0.2% | 119M+0.4% | 119M+3.5% | 115M | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 434M-20.9% | 549M-1.6% | 558M+3.0% | 542M+19.1% | 455M+36.6% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 457M+10.1% | 415M+15.0% | 361M+9.7% | 329M-1.8% | 335M+3.7% | |
| Intangible amortization | 119M+10.2% | 108M+52.1% | 71.0M+4.4% | 68.0M+11.5% | 61.0M+0.0% | |
| Share-based compensation | 47.0M+20.5% | 39.0M+11.4% | 35.0M+6.1% | 33.0M+17.9% | 28.0M+12.0% | |
| Deferred income taxes | -29.0M+23.7% | -38.0M+7.3% | -41.0M-485.7% | -7.00M+85.4% | -48.0M-84.6% | |
| Change in receivables | 88.0M+174.6% | -118M-794.1% | 17.0M-76.1% | 71.0M-70.8% | 243M+99.2% | |
| Change in payables | -61.0M-365.2% | 23.0M+866.7% | -3.00M-106.7% | 45.0M-60.5% | 114M+976.9% | |
| -196M+83.1% | -1.16B-182.2% | -410M+64.3% | -1.15B-455.1% | -207M+26.1% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 324M-9.7% | 359M+31.0% | 274M-19.9% | 342M+36.8% | 250M+12.6% | |
| Free cash flow | 110M-42.1% | 190M-33.1% | 284M+42.0% | 200M-2.4% | 205M+84.7% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00-100.0% | 863M+479.2% | 149M-83.0% | 876M+2837.5% | -32.0M-206.7% | |
| Proceeds from sale of PP&E | 149M+144.3% | 61.0M+238.9% | 18.0M-55.0% | 40.0M+263.6% | 11.0M-8.3% | |
| Other investing activities | -3.00M | 0.00-100.0% | 2.00M+125.0% | -8.00M | 0.00 | |
| 111M-82.5% | 636M+441.9% | -186M-123.6% | 787M+426.6% | -241M-459.7% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 577M-47.4% | 1.10B | 0.00-100.0% | 917M+15.5% | 794M | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 200M | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Other financing activities | 0.00-100.0% | 10.0M+300.0% | -5.00M-600.0% | 1.00M+102.9% | -34.0M-278.9% | |
| FX effect on cash | 23.0M+276.9% | -13.0M-200.0% | 13.0M+172.2% | -18.0M-800.0% | -2.00M-125.0% | |
| Net change in cash | 372M+2380.0% | 15.0M+160.0% | -25.0M-115.4% | 162M+3140.0% | 5.00M-96.1% | |
| Interest paid | 128M+32.0% | 97.0M+70.2% | 57.0M+67.6% | 34.0M+54.5% | 22.0M-31.3% | |
| Income taxes paid | 59.0M+37.2% | 43.0M-48.8% | 84.0M-24.3% | 111M+48.0% | 75.0M+177.8% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 6.04B+16.1% | 5.20B-28.5% | 7.28B+43.6% | 5.06B-51.4% | 10.4B | |
| P/E | 188.7×+386.4% | 38.8×+7.7% | 36.0×+47.2% | 24.5×-64.1% | 68.1× | |
| P/S | 0.5×+3.2% | 0.4×-41.1% | 0.8×+30.7% | 0.6×-56.1% | 1.3× | |
| P/B | 2.0×+16.9% | 1.7×-33.7% | 2.6×+32.6% | 2.0×-55.5% | 4.4× | |
| P/FCF | 54.9×+100.6% | 27.4×-1.8% | 27.9×+16.1% | 24.0×-52.8% | 50.8× | |
| Earnings yield | 0.53%-79.4% | 2.6%-7.2% | 2.8%-32.1% | 4.1%+178.3% | 1.5% | |
| FCF yield | 1.8%-50.2% | 3.7%+1.9% | 3.6%-13.9% | 4.2%+111.8% | 2.0% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: GXO’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all GXO filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
