GBCI financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Glacier Bancorp Inc. (GBCI), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 1.03B+23.7% | 833M+2.9% | 810M-10.9% | 909M+12.6% | 807M+4.5% | ||
| Noninterest income | 141M+10.1% | 128M+8.8% | 118M-2.2% | 121M-16.6% | 145M-16.2% | |
| Amortization of intangibles | 15.9M+24.5% | 12.8M+31.1% | 9.73M-8.7% | 10.7M+3.8% | 10.3M-1.0% | |
| Noninterest expense | 669M+15.6% | 578M+9.7% | 527M+1.6% | 519M+19.3% | 435M+7.4% | |
| Provision for credit losses | 71.4M+152.2% | 28.3M+91.3% | 14.8M-25.9% | 20.0M-13.5% | 23.1M-42.0% | |
| Interest expense | — | — | 326M+690.0% | 41.3M+122.3% | 18.6M-32.1% | |
| Interest & investment income | 1.30B+13.7% | 1.14B+12.0% | 1.02B+22.7% | 830M+21.8% | 681M+8.6% | |
| Net interest income | 889M+26.2% | 705M+1.9% | 692M-12.3% | 788M+19.0% | 663M+10.5% | |
| Pre-tax income | 290M+28.3% | 226M-15.4% | 268M-27.7% | 370M+6.0% | 349M+6.5% | |
| Income tax | 51.2M+41.6% | 36.2M-19.1% | 44.7M-33.4% | 67.1M+3.7% | 64.7M+4.9% | |
| 239M+25.7% | 190M-14.7% | 223M-26.5% | 303M+6.5% | 285M+6.9% | ||
| Net income to common | 239M+25.7% | 190M-14.7% | 223M-26.5% | 303M+6.5% | 285M+6.9% | |
| $1.99+18.5% | $1.68-16.4% | $2.01-26.6% | $2.74-4.2% | $2.86+1.8% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $2.00+19.0% | $1.68-16.4% | $2.01-26.6% | $2.74-4.5% | $2.87+2.1% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 120M+5.8% | 113M+2.1% | 111M+0.1% | 111M+11.5% | 99.3M+4.7% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 120M+5.9% | 113M+2.1% | 111M+0.1% | 111M+11.5% | 99.4M+4.7% | |
| Dividends per share | $1.32+0.0% | $1.32+0.0% | $1.32+0.0% | $1.32-3.6% | $1.37+3.0% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Cash & equivalents | 1.24B+45.6% | 848M-37.4% | 1.35B+236.9% | 402M-8.2% | 438M-30.9% | |
| 32.0B+14.6% | 27.9B+0.6% | 27.7B+4.2% | 26.6B+2.7% | 25.9B+40.2% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 486M+18.0% | 412M+15.5% | 357M+9.1% | 327M+1.4% | 322M+18.2% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 48.6M+33.8% | 36.3M-11.0% | 40.8M-6.4% | 43.6M-2.6% | 44.7M-4.5% | |
| Goodwill | 1.38B+31.1% | 1.05B+6.7% | 985M+0.0% | 985M+0.0% | 985M+91.7% | |
| Intangible assets | 105M+105.7% | 51.2M+60.6% | 31.9M-23.4% | 41.6M-20.4% | 52.3M-5.9% | |
| Deferred tax assets | 101M-27.1% | 139M-12.6% | 159M-17.7% | 193M+597.6% | 27.7M | |
| Current lease liability | 5.93M+82.8% | 3.25M+5.4% | 3.08M+2.8% | 2.99M+105.7% | 1.46M-51.9% | |
| Finance lease liability (current) | 4.59M+15.2% | 3.98M+3.6% | 3.85M-3.5% | 3.99M+3278.8% | 118K+8.3% | |
| 27.8B+12.5% | 24.7B-0.2% | 24.7B+3.9% | 23.8B+4.5% | 22.8B+40.5% | ||
| Non-current lease liability | 46.9M+28.0% | 36.7M-11.1% | 41.2M-5.4% | 43.6M-6.2% | 46.4M-0.4% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 52.9M+32.5% | 39.9M-10.0% | 44.3M-4.9% | 46.6M-2.8% | 47.9M-3.6% | |
| Finance lease liability (total) | 28.8M+35.4% | 21.3M-15.3% | 25.1M-10.9% | 28.2M+387.9% | 5.78M-1.9% | |
| Finance lease liability | 24.2M+40.0% | 17.3M-18.7% | 21.3M-12.2% | 24.2M+327.6% | 5.66M-2.1% | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | — | — | — | — | 0.00-100.0% | |
| 4.21B+30.7% | 3.22B+6.7% | 3.02B+6.2% | 2.84B-10.5% | 3.18B+37.7% | ||
| Preferred stock | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 3.22B+31.5% | 2.45B+4.2% | 2.35B+0.3% | 2.34B+0.2% | 2.34B+56.4% | |
| Retained earnings | 1.16B+7.0% | 1.08B+3.8% | 1.04B+7.9% | 967M+19.3% | 810M+21.3% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -167M+46.0% | -309M+17.3% | -374M+20.2% | -469M-1813.5% | 27.4M-80.9% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 32.0B+14.6% | 27.9B+0.6% | 27.7B+4.2% | 26.6B+2.7% | 25.9B+40.2% | |
| Common shares issued | 130M+14.6% | 113M+2.3% | 111M+0.1% | 111M+0.1% | 111M | |
| Common shares outstanding | 130M+14.6% | 113M+2.3% | 111M+0.1% | 111M+0.1% | 111M+16.0% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 130M+14.6% | 113M+0.0% | 113M+2.3% | 111M+0.2% | 111M+16.0% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 374M+45.1% | 258M-48.5% | 501M+6.4% | 471M-17.7% | 572M+201.8% | ||
| Intangible amortization | 15.9M+24.5% | 12.8M+31.1% | 9.73M-8.7% | 10.7M+3.8% | 10.3M-1.0% | |
| Share-based compensation | 6.34M+11.4% | 5.69M-4.0% | 5.93M+10.5% | 5.37M+23.4% | 4.35M+19.8% | |
| Deferred income taxes | -4.07M-255.9% | 2.61M+414.4% | 507K-76.7% | 2.18M+123.9% | -9.10M-32.5% | |
| 1.06B+115.8% | 493M+337.7% | -207M+84.7% | -1.35B+65.4% | -3.91B-9.6% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 26.8M-44.4% | 48.3M-2.5% | 49.5M+46.7% | 33.8M | — | |
| Free cash flow | 348M+65.7% | 210M-53.5% | 451M+3.3% | 437M | — | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00+100.0% | -1.62B-3612.2% | |
| Sales/maturities of investments | 1.98B+224.8% | 609M-2.1% | 622M-43.5% | 1.10B-24.2% | 1.45B+91.5% | |
| Proceeds from sale of PP&E | 5.33M-62.9% | 14.4M+5627.1% | 251K-97.6% | 10.5M | — | |
| -1.05B+16.3% | -1.26B-290.7% | 659M-22.0% | 845M-73.1% | 3.14B-14.6% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | 163M+8.5% | 150M+2.3% | 147M-6.9% | 158M+8.2% | 146M+10.9% | |
| Interest paid | 414M-21.8% | 529M+158.8% | 204M+419.6% | 39.3M+98.9% | 19.8M-31.4% | |
| Income taxes paid | 32.2M+106.1% | 15.6M-44.1% | 27.9M-49.4% | 55.2M-18.0% | 67.3M+6.8% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 5.73B+0.6% | 5.70B+24.3% | 4.58B-16.3% | 5.47B-12.8% | 6.28B+42.9% | |
| P/E | 24.0×-20.0% | 30.0×+62.3% | 18.5×-7.6% | 20.0×-9.4% | 22.0×+33.7% | |
| P/S | 5.6×-18.7% | 6.8×+26.1% | 5.4×-11.0% | 6.1×-21.6% | 7.8×+36.8% | |
| P/B | 1.4×-23.1% | 1.8×+10.8% | 1.6×-19.3% | 2.0×-0.0% | 2.0×+3.8% | |
| P/FCF | 16.5×-39.3% | 27.2×+158.9% | 10.5×-65.9% | 30.8×-12.8% | 35.3×+42.9% | |
| Earnings yield | 4.2%+25.0% | 3.3%-38.4% | 5.4%+8.2% | 5.0%+10.4% | 4.5%-25.2% | |
| FCF yield | 6.1%+64.8% | 3.7%-61.4% | 9.5%+193.5% | 3.2%+14.7% | 2.8%-30.0% | |
| Dividend yield | 3.0%+14.0% | 2.6%-17.7% | 3.2%+19.6% | 2.7%+10.5% | 2.4%-16.4% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: GBCI’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all GBCI filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
