FSM financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Fortuna Mining Corp. (FSM), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 947M+39.8% | 677M-19.6% | 842M+23.6% | 681M+13.6% | 600M+115.0% | |
| 467M+100.1% | 233M+22.8% | 190M+29.4% | 147M-28.6% | 205M+86.4% | ||
| Cost of revenue | 480M+8.2% | 444M-32.0% | 652M+22.0% | 535M+35.6% | 394M+133.7% | |
| Operating income | 408M+161.5% | 156M+38465.4% | -407K+99.6% | -114M-183.0% | 137M+139.1% | |
| Pre-tax income | 400M+182.3% | 142M+1382.5% | -11.1M+91.2% | -125M-216.7% | 107M+81.8% | |
| Income tax | 111M+116.7% | 51.4M+57.8% | 32.6M+201.7% | 10.8M-77.4% | 47.8M+27.7% | |
| 311M+119.2% | 142M+425.2% | -43.6M+67.9% | -136M-328.8% | 59.4M+175.6% | ||
| Net income to common | 287M+123.3% | 129M+353.2% | -50.8M+60.3% | -128M-321.4% | 57.9M+168.5% | |
| $0.90+119.5% | $0.41+341.2% | -$0.17+61.4% | -$0.44-291.3% | $0.23+91.7% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $0.94+123.8% | $0.42+347.1% | -$0.17+61.4% | -$0.44-283.3% | $0.24+100.0% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 307M-0.7% | 309M+4.7% | 295M+1.3% | 291M+22.4% | 238M+36.0% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 335M+7.8% | 311M+5.3% | 295M+1.3% | 291M+16.8% | 249M+34.1% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 765M+57.2% | 486M+45.9% | 333M+31.9% | 253M-10.1% | 281M+13.3% | ||
| Cash & equivalents | 554M+139.5% | 231M+80.5% | 128M+59.2% | 80.5M-24.8% | 107M-18.8% | |
| Accounts receivable | 74.4M-25.6% | 100.0M+43.8% | 69.5M+2.0% | 68.2M-10.9% | 76.5M-0.1% | |
| Inventory | 123M-8.8% | 134M+16.1% | 116M+25.9% | 92.0M+7.2% | 85.8M+143.3% | |
| 2.36B+11.6% | 2.12B+7.5% | 1.97B+4.9% | 1.88B-7.2% | 2.02B+91.6% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | — | — | — | 1.57B-8.5% | 1.71B+116.4% | |
| 256M+0.1% | 256M+5.0% | 244M+80.5% | 135M-19.0% | 167M+72.9% | ||
| Short-term & current debt | — | — | 43.9M | — | — | |
| Total liabilities | 625M-3.7% | 649M-4.5% | 680M+15.7% | 588M-0.8% | 592M+79.7% | |
| 1.68B+19.5% | 1.40B+13.4% | 1.24B-0.5% | 1.24B-9.5% | 1.38B+89.5% | ||
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 1.74B+18.4% | 1.47B+13.8% | 1.29B-0.0% | 1.29B-9.9% | 1.43B+97.0% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 306M-0.2% | 307M+0.0% | 307M+5.6% | 290M-0.4% | 292M+58.3% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| — | 366M+23.2% | 297M+52.8% | 194M+32.0% | 147M+57.6% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 190M-16.3% | 227M+4.9% | 216M+26.1% | 171M+41.6% | 121M+187.2% | |
| Acquisitions | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt issued | — | 0.00-100.0% | 75.5M-5.6% | 80.0M | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Long-term debt repaid | — | 0.00-100.0% | 90.5M+352.5% | 20.0M-38.1% | 32.3M-41.3% | |
| Common stock issued | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | |
| Common stock repurchased | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividends paid | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 3.00B+128.2% | 1.32B+17.4% | 1.12B+19.8% | 935M-3.8% | 973M-35.9% | |
| P/E | 9.6×+4.1% | 9.3× | — | 15.7×-3.8% | 16.4×-76.7% | |
| P/S | 3.2×+63.2% | 1.9×+18.1% | 1.6×+5.4% | 1.6×-3.8% | 1.6×-70.2% | |
| P/B | 1.8×+91.0% | 0.9×+4.1% | 0.9×+32.3% | 0.7×-3.8% | 0.7×-66.2% | |
| Earnings yield | 10.4%-3.9% | 10.8% | — | 6.4%+4.0% | 6.1%+330.0% | |
| Source filing | 40-F | 40-F | 40-F | 40-F | 40-F |
About this data
Source: FSM’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all FSM filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
