ENVA financial statements
The full income statement, balance sheet, and cash-flow statement for Enova International Inc. (ENVA), plus valuation ratios — straight from SEC filings. Switch between annual, quarterly, and trailing-twelve-month figures, pick how far back to look, and flip the time order. Every line has a trend sparkline.
Shares outstanding (point-in-time)
SEC-filed end-of-period counts (cover pages and balance sheets, split-adjusted) — the series realized buyback yield is computed from. The weighted-average share lines in the statements below lag these by design: an average over the year sits near the midpoint of an ongoing buyback.
| Line item | Trend | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Statement | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Revenue | 3.15B+18.6% | 2.66B+25.5% | 2.12B+22.0% | 1.74B+43.7% | 1.21B+11.5% | |
| Gross profit | 1.83B+19.7% | 1.53B+24.4% | 1.23B+10.1% | 1.12B+9.1% | 1.02B+49.7% | |
| 1.09B+15.5% | 945M+16.9% | 808M+10.1% | 734M+20.0% | 611M+87.3% | ||
| Selling, general & administrative | 170M+8.4% | 157M-2.3% | 160M+14.1% | 140M-10.5% | 157M+11.6% | |
| General & administrative | 170M+8.4% | 157M-2.3% | 160M+14.1% | 140M-10.5% | 157M+11.6% | |
| Selling & marketing | 621M+18.6% | 524M+26.3% | 414M+8.3% | 383M+41.1% | 271M+288.6% | |
| Amortization of intangibles | 7.30M-9.9% | 8.10M-3.6% | 8.40M+3.7% | 8.10M+17.4% | 6.90M+283.3% | |
| Operating income | 739M+26.5% | 585M+38.5% | 422M+9.9% | 384M-7.0% | 413M+15.4% | |
| Interest expense | 339M+16.8% | 290M+49.1% | 195M+68.1% | 116M+51.5% | 76.5M-11.7% | |
| Other non-operating income | -1.02M+82.1% | -5.69M-1918.1% | -282K+78.7% | -1.32M+32.9% | -1.97M-138.2% | |
| Equity-method income | 1.56M+109.5% | -16.5M-14289.7% | 116K-98.2% | 6.43M+117.9% | 2.95M+370.2% | |
| Pre-tax income | 401M+47.9% | 271M+19.3% | 227M-16.6% | 273M-19.2% | 337M-22.6% | |
| Income tax | 92.6M+50.3% | 61.7M+18.3% | 52.1M-20.0% | 65.2M-18.7% | 80.1M+40.0% | |
| 308M+47.2% | 209M+19.6% | 175M-15.6% | 207M-19.1% | 256M-32.2% | ||
| Income from continuing operations | — | — | — | 207M-19.1% | 256M-32.2% | |
| Net income to non-controlling interest | — | 209M | — | — | 773K+809.4% | |
| $11.52+55.0% | $7.43+35.3% | $5.49-11.3% | $6.19-8.8% | $6.79-42.0% | ||
| EPS (basic) | $12.25+57.5% | $7.78+36.3% | $5.71-11.1% | $6.42-8.9% | $7.05-40.5% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (basic) | 25.2M-6.5% | 26.9M-12.2% | 30.7M-5.0% | 32.3M-11.2% | 36.4M+14.0% | |
| Weighted-avg shares (diluted) | 26.8M-5.1% | 28.2M-11.7% | 31.9M-4.7% | 33.5M-11.3% | 37.7M+16.8% | |
| Balance Sheet | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Cash & equivalents | 71.7M-3.0% | 73.9M+36.0% | 54.4M-45.7% | 100M-39.5% | 165M-44.3% | |
| 6.47B+22.8% | 5.27B+14.8% | 4.59B+21.3% | 3.78B+36.9% | 2.76B+31.0% | ||
| Property, plant & equipment | 133M+10.5% | 120M+10.4% | 109M+16.6% | 93.2M+18.9% | 78.4M-1.3% | |
| Operating lease right-of-use | 16.5M-9.1% | 18.2M+27.7% | 14.3M-26.3% | 19.3M-16.3% | 23.1M-42.4% | |
| Goodwill | 279M+0.0% | 279M+0.0% | 279M+0.0% | 279M+0.0% | 279M+4.2% | |
| Intangible assets | 3.66M-66.6% | 11.0M-42.4% | 19.0M-30.6% | 27.4M-22.7% | 35.4M+36.3% | |
| 5.13B+26.1% | 4.07B+21.6% | 3.35B+28.9% | 2.59B+55.5% | 1.67B+40.3% | ||
| Long-term debt | 4.50B+26.2% | 3.56B+21.1% | 2.94B+30.3% | 2.26B+63.2% | 1.38B+46.3% | |
| Operating lease liability (total) | 32.0M-0.4% | 32.2M+18.9% | 27.0M-19.5% | 33.6M-18.0% | 41.0M-39.7% | |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 295M+32.1% | 224M+97.3% | 113M+8.8% | 104M+19.8% | 86.9M+80.6% | |
| 1.34B+11.7% | 1.20B-3.5% | 1.24B+4.6% | 1.19B+8.5% | 1.09B+19.2% | ||
| Preferred stock | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | |
| Common stock | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Additional paid-in capital | 370M+12.7% | 328M+15.5% | 284M+12.9% | 252M+11.6% | 226M+20.1% | |
| Retained earnings | 2.01B+18.2% | 1.70B+14.1% | 1.49B+13.3% | 1.31B+18.8% | 1.11B+30.2% | |
| Treasury stock | 1.03B+26.3% | 815M+55.0% | 526M+41.1% | 373M+62.2% | 230M+103.1% | |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -9.50M+30.6% | -13.7M-118.6% | -6.26M-4.6% | -5.99M+29.9% | -8.54M-23.8% | |
| Total equity incl. non-controlling | 1.34B+11.7% | 1.20B-3.5% | 1.24B+4.6% | 1.19B+8.5% | 1.09B+19.0% | |
| Total liabilities & equity | 6.47B+22.8% | 5.27B+14.8% | 4.59B+21.3% | 3.78B+36.9% | 2.76B+31.0% | |
| Common shares issued | 47.4M+2.0% | 46.5M+2.6% | 45.3M+2.3% | 44.3M+2.1% | 43.4M+3.5% | |
| Common shares outstanding | 24.7M-4.2% | 25.8M-11.3% | 29.1M-6.8% | 31.2M-8.6% | 34.1M-4.5% | |
| Shares outstanding (cover) | 25.0M-3.0% | 25.8M-8.5% | 28.2M-10.7% | 31.6M-5.7% | 33.5M-7.8% | |
| Cash Flow | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| 1.82B+18.2% | 1.54B+31.9% | 1.17B+30.5% | 894M+89.5% | 472M-36.3% | ||
| Depreciation & amortization | 41.8M+4.0% | 40.2M+5.4% | 38.2M+3.5% | 36.9M+4.2% | 35.4M+79.3% | |
| Intangible amortization | 7.30M-9.9% | 8.10M-3.6% | 8.40M+3.7% | 8.10M+17.4% | 6.90M+283.3% | |
| Share-based compensation | 33.1M+4.0% | 31.8M+19.0% | 26.7M+21.8% | 21.9M+3.6% | 21.2M+17.4% | |
| Deferred income taxes | 70.6M-37.4% | 113M+1219.2% | 8.54M-49.8% | 17.0M-56.7% | 39.3M+1113.1% | |
| -2.45B-28.0% | -1.91B-27.9% | -1.49B+10.3% | -1.67B-70.0% | -980M-1272.9% | ||
| Capital expenditure | 47.1M+8.6% | 43.4M-4.0% | 45.2M+3.7% | 43.6M+47.0% | 29.7M+0.6% | |
| Free cash flow | 1.77B+18.5% | 1.50B+33.3% | 1.12B+31.9% | 850M+92.3% | 442M-37.8% | |
| Acquisitions | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00-100.0% | 29.2M+126.5% | |
| Other investing activities | — | — | — | — | -25.0K+85.1% | |
| 712M+123.2% | 319M-39.4% | 527M-27.4% | 725M+98.5% | 365M+168.1% | ||
| Long-term debt issued | 0.00-100.0% | 500M+26.2% | 396M | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Long-term debt repaid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock issued | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Common stock repurchased | 215M-25.8% | 289M+88.8% | 153M+7.1% | 143M+22.6% | 117M+106.8% | |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Net change in cash | 85.2M+255.5% | -54.8M-127.5% | 199M+519.2% | -47.5M+66.9% | -143M-149.7% | |
| Interest paid | 321M+17.1% | 274M+50.3% | 182M+68.9% | 108M+51.9% | 71.1M-5.1% | |
| Income taxes paid | 1.44M+194.9% | -1.52M+51.1% | -3.10M-31.9% | -2.35M-102.6% | 89.3M+224.9% | |
| Valuation Ratios | as ofDec 31 ’25 | as ofDec 31 ’24 | as ofDec 31 ’23 | as ofDec 31 ’22 | as ofDec 31 ’21 | |
| Market cap | 3.93B+59.0% | 2.47B+49.6% | 1.65B+37.0% | 1.21B-11.9% | 1.37B+52.5% | |
| P/E | 12.7×+8.0% | 11.8×+36.6% | 8.6×+47.0% | 5.9×+10.0% | 5.3×+124.8% | |
| P/S | 1.2×+34.1% | 0.9×+13.7% | 0.8×+9.4% | 0.7×-34.1% | 1.1×+36.8% | |
| P/B | 2.9×+42.3% | 2.1×+57.6% | 1.3×+24.5% | 1.1×-16.0% | 1.3×+28.0% | |
| P/FCF | 2.2×+34.1% | 1.7×+7.8% | 1.5×-7.2% | 1.7×-46.7% | 3.1×+145.3% | |
| Earnings yield | 7.8%-7.4% | 8.5%-26.8% | 11.6%-32.0% | 17.0%-9.1% | 18.7%-55.5% | |
| FCF yield | 45.1%-25.5% | 60.5%-7.3% | 65.2%+7.7% | 60.5%+87.6% | 32.3%-59.2% | |
| Source filing | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K | 10-K |
About this data
Source: ENVA’s SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q). Annual columns are as-reported fiscal years; quarterly columns are as-reported fiscal quarters (Q4 derived as full-year minus the first three quarters where a company doesn’t file a standalone Q4); TTM (quarterly) rolls the trailing four quarters at every quarter end, TTM (yearly) samples that one year apart; balance-sheet rows show the period-end balance. Valuation ratios are sampled as of each period end. View all ENVA filings on SEC EDGAR → Not investment advice.
